Ankeny Centennial High School

Ankeny Centennial High School


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    3:30pm
    @Toad Valley Public Golf Course
  • 2
    3:30pm
    @Beaver Creek Golf Course
    5:00pm
    @Dowling Catholic High School
    9C 5:00- DCHS vs. WDM Valley 6:00- WDM Valley vs. Ankeny Centennial 7:00- DCHS vs. Ankeny Centennial
    5:15pm
    @Iowa State University Cross Country Course
    5:45pm
    @Iowa State University Cross Country Course
    Kirk Schmaltz
    5:45pm
    @Iowa State University Cross Country Course
    Kirk Schmaltz
    6:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    6:15pm
    @Iowa State University Cross Country Course
    Kirk Schmaltz Invite
    6:45pm
    @Iowa State University Cross Country Course
  • 3
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Ankeny Centennial High School - Commons
    Girls Swim Team Meal
    7:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
  • 4
    9:00am
    @Iowa City High School
  • 5
  • 6
    6:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
  • 7
    4:30pm
    @Waukee Timberline
    A/B games
    4:45pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    9th "A" - Main Gym 9th "B" - North Gym
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:45pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    5:45pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    7:30pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
  • 8
    9:00am
    @Otter Creek Golf Course
    9:00am
    @Otter Creek Golf Course
  • 9
    3:00pm
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Johnston High School
    4:00pm
    @Marshalltown Community College
    4:00pm
    @Johnston High School
    4:00pm
    @Marshalltown Community College
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    A-F games A & D @ 4:30 B & C @ 5:15 E & F @ 6:00
    5:00pm
    @DCG Meadows Gym
    9B & C tournament
    5:30pm
    @Newton YMCA
    5:30pm
    @Newton YMCA
    6:00pm
    @Waukee Timberline
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School - Commons
    Football team meal
  • 10
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Ankeny Centennial High School - Commons
    Girls Swim Team Meal
    7:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    State recognition night Junior Jaguar Cheer Clinic - 6:30 p.m.
  • 11
    8:00am
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    A & B Quads
    8:00am
    @Urbandale High School
    South Gymnasium
    8:00am
    @Southeast Polk High School
  • 19
  • 20
    12:00pm
    @Briarwood Golf Course
    Range will open at 11 a.m. Play to start at noon.
    12:00pm
    @Briarwood Golf Course
    Range will open at 11 a.m. Play to start at noon.
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @DMACC
    4:00pm - B girls 4:25pm - A girls 4:50pm - B boys 5:15pm - A boys
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @DMACC
    4:00pm - B girls 4:25pm - A girls 4:50pm - B boys 5:15pm - A boys
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    A-F matches A&D @ 4:30 B&C @ 5:15 E&F @ 6:00
    4:45pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - East
    A only
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    Basketball Open Gyms Boys/Girls
  • 21
    2:30pm
    @Highland Park Golf Course
    Highland
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    A/B games
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    E/F teams
    5:30pm
    @Marshalltown YMCA
    5:30pm
    @Marshalltown YMCA
  • 22
    9:00am
    @Copper Creek Golf Course
    9:00am
    @Copper Creek Golf Course
  • 23
    8:30am
    @Blank Golf Course
    8:30am
    @Blank Golf Course
    8:30am
    @Blank Golf Course
    3:30pm
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Indianola's Pickard Park
    4:30pm
    @Indianola
    4:30pm
    @Indianola's Pickard Park
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    A-D games A & D @ 4:30 B & C @ 5:20
    4:45pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    5:45pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    5:45pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Southview Middle School - Commons
    6:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    E/F games at 6pm
    7:30pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    Senior Night
  • 24
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Ankeny Centennial High School - Commons
    Girls Swim Team Meal
    7:00pm
    @Elwood Olsen Stadium
  • 25
    8:30am
    @Johnston High School
    8:30am
    @Johnston High School
    8:30am
    @Indianola High School
    9:00am
    @Valley High School
    Diving Inv. Only
    9:30am - 2:00pm
    @Pella High School
    Marching Band Competition