Waukee

Waukee

1

Thursday, January 28, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmBowling: Girls JV Meet

vs. Southeast Polk
 @  Warrior Laneslocation
3:30pmBowling: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Southeast Polk
 @  Warrior Laneslocation
3:30pmBowling: Boys JV Meet

vs. Southeast Polk
 @  Warrior Laneslocation
3:30pmBowling: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Southeast Polk
 @  Warrior Laneslocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

Ankeny Centennial Northview vs. Waukee Prairieview
Friday, January 29, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmWrestling: Varisty TEST (DO not USE) Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Johnston High Schoollocation

CIML WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

CIML WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
4:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Game

Waukee NW 20/21 vs. WDM Valley  @  Valley High School
4:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

Waukee Prairieview vs. WDM Valley  @  Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Gym All locationFS
4:45pmBasketball: Boys 10th Game

Waukee NW 20/21 vs. WDM Valley  @  Valley High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

Waukee Prairieview vs. WDM Valley  @  Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Gym All locationFS
6:15pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game

vs. WDM Valley  @  Valley High School
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. WDM Valley  @  Valley High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

 

(Date changed from 01-25-21)

Waukee Timberline vs. Dowling Catholic

9B

9B
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. WDM Valley  @  Valley High School
Saturday, January 30, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBasketball: Boys 9th Game

Waukee Prairieview vs. Dowling Catholic

A- 9:00am B- 10:30am

A- 9:00am
B- 10:30am
9:00amWrestling: JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Valley High School
10:00amBasketball: Boys 9th Game

Waukee Timberline vs. WDM Valley  @  Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Gym All locationFS

9A followed by 9B1

9A followed by 9B1
Sunday, January 31, 2021
Monday, February 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmBowling: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Warrior Laneslocation
3:30pmBowling: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Warrior Laneslocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

Waukee Timberline vs. Urbandale

A-B

A-B
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

Urbandale vs. Waukee Timberline
 @  Waukee Timberlinelocation

C-D

C-D
7:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Southeast Polk  @  Southeast Polk High School
8:15pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Southeast Polk  @  Southeast Polk High School

9B Game

9B Game
Tuesday, February 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBowling: Girls JV Meet

vs. Des Moines Hoover
 @  Game Day Laneslocation
3:45pmBowling: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Des Moines Hoover
 @  Game Day Laneslocation
3:45pmBowling: Boys JV Meet

vs. Des Moines Hoover
 @  Game Day Laneslocation
3:45pmBowling: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Des Moines Hoover
 @  Game Day Laneslocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

Waukee Timberline vs. Waukee Prairieview

A-D

A-D
4:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Game

vs. Ankeny Centennial High School  @  Ankeny Centennial High School
4:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

Waukee Timberline vs. Ankeny Centennial High School  @  Northview Middle School
4:45pmBasketball: Boys 10th Game

vs. Ankeny Centennial High School  @  Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601 locationFS
6:15pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game

vs. Ankeny Centennial High School  @  Northview Middle School
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Ankeny Centennial High School  @  Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601 locationFS

Northeast Spirit Night

Northeast Spirit Night
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Ankeny Centennial High School  @  Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601 locationFS
Wednesday, February 3, 2021