Skip to content
Ankeny Centennial High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2024
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
4:30pm
TRK: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Newton HA Lynn Stadium
5:00pm
TRK: B/9th-10th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Northwest High School
NORTHWEST 9/10/JV QUAD
5:00pm
TRK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Northwest High School
NORTHWEST 9/10/JV QUAD
2
4:00pm
TRK: G/JV
@Southeast Polk High School
4:00pm
TRK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Southeast Polk High School
High School Stadium
4:30pm
TRK: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Valley High School
4:45pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
3
4
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Ankeny Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Ankeny Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Walker-Johnston Park
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Walker-Johnston Park
4:00pm
TRK: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
High School Stadium
4:15pm
TRK: G/8th
@Johnston Middle School
4:15pm
TRK: G/JV
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
4:15pm
TRK: G/V
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
4:15pm
TRK: B/8th
@Johnston Middle School
5
4:30pm - 10:30pm
Band - Swing Dance
@Northview Middle School - Commons 1128
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Ankeny Centennial
Turf Field
7:45pm
SOC: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial
Turf Field
6
10:00am
TRK: B/V
@Valley High School
Tiger Track
8:00pm - 11:00pm
ACHS Prom
Centennial Prom
7
12:01am - 5:00am
ACHS After Prom
@Ankeny Centennial High School
After Prom
8
12:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Briarwood Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Hawkeye Park (Ankeny)
4:15pm
TRK: B/8th
@Newton HA Lynn Stadium
4:30pm
TRK: B/JV
@Valley High School
Tiger Track
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band - Performance
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Auditorium
Jazz Band Concerts 7-12th grades
9
3:30pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Sugar Creek GC
3:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@Sugar Creek Golf Course
3:45pm
TRK: G/8th
@Waukee Stadium
3:45pm
TRK: B/8th
@Waukee Stadium
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Campbell Park - Clive
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Dowling Catholic High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Ankeny Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Ankeny Tennis Center
4:15pm
TRK: G/JV
@Johnston High School
4:15 Field Events 4:45 Running Events
4:15pm
TRK: G/V
@Johnston High School
4:15 Field Events 4:45 Running Events
4:15pm
TRK: B/8th
@North Polk High School
4:30pm
TRK: G/8th
@North Polk High School
4:45pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Dowling Catholic High School
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Dowling Catholic High School
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Dowling Catholic High School
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
10
11
4:00pm
TRK: G/JV
@Waukee Northwest High School
Northwest Girls' Relays
4:00pm
TRK: G/V
@Waukee Northwest High School
Northwest Girls' Relays
4:15pm
TRK: G/8th
@Northview Middle School
North Football Practice Field
4:15pm
TRK: B/8th
@Northview Middle School
North Football Practice Field
4:30pm
TRK: B/JV
@A-D-M, Adel
4:30pm
TRK: B/V
@A-D-M, Adel
4:30pm
TRK: B/V
@A-D-M, Adel
12
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Prairie Ridge Middle School
moved from 4/11
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Prairie Ridge Middle School
moved from 4/11
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV2
@North Polk High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
13
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Council Bluffs Stadium
8:30am
TRK: G/V
@Drake Stadium
Jim Duncan Relays
8:30am
TRK: B/V
@Drake Stadium
14
15
3:30pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Copper Creek Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Hawkeye Park (Ankeny)
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Ankeny Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
TRK: G/8th
@Johnston Middle School
4:15pm
TRK: B/8th
@Johnston Middle School
4:30pm
TRK: G/JV
@Gilbert High School
Tiger Stadium
5:00pm
TRK: B/9th-10th
@Waukee Northwest High School
16
1:00pm
GOLF: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Blank Golf Course
1:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Postponed)
@Blank Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ames High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ames High School
4:00pm
TRK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ames High School
4:00pm
TRK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ames High School
4:15pm
TRK: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Carlisle High School
4:15pm
TRK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Johnston High School
4:15pm
TRK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Johnston High School
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard - Auditions
@
Multiple Location
Color Guard rehearsals
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Valley Stadium
Field
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
17
18
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Otter Creek Golf Course
Toni Dickey Invite
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Waukee High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Waukee High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Ankeny Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Ankeny Tennis Center
4:00pm
TRK: G/JV
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
Field Events @ 4pm Running Events @ 430pm
4:00pm
TRK: G/V
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
Field Events @ 4pm Running Events @ 430pm
4:00pm
TRK: B/V
@Waukee Stadium
4:15pm
TRK: B/8th
@Carlisle High School
4:30pm
TRK: G/8th
@Ames High School
4:30pm
TRK: B/8th
@Ames High School
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
B Soccer Sr Night
19
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Ankeny Tennis Center
10:00am
TEN: B/V
@Ankeny Tennis Center
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
TRK: G/8th
@Indianola High School
4:30pm
TRK: B/8th
@PCM High School
4:45pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Waukee High School
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama - Performance
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Auditorium
Spring Play
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Waukee High School
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
20
TBD
TEN: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Clinton High School, Clinton, IA
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Johnston High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama - Performance
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Auditorium
Spring Play
21
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama - Performance
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Auditorium
Spring Play
22
9:30am
TEN: G/V
@Prairie Ridge Middle School
Tennis court 1
10am- Centennial vs Cedar Falls and Valley vs CR Washington 2pm- Centennial vs CR Washington and Valley vs Cedar Falls
10:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tennis Courts
12:00pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Briarwood Golf Course
4:00pm
TRK: G/V
@Dowling Catholic High School
4:15pm
TRK: G/8th
@Norwalk High School
4:15pm
TRK: B/8th
@Indianola Middle School
4:30pm
TRK: G/JV
@Dowling Catholic High School
4:30pm
TRK: G/JV
@Saydel High School
4:30pm
TRK: G/V
@Dowling Catholic High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACHS French Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Auditorium
Societe Honoraire de francais Ceremony
23
11:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Hunters Ridge Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Ankeny Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Ankeny Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Johnston High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Johnston High School
4:00pm
TRK: B/JV
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
Field Events @ 4pm Running Events @ 430pm
4:00pm
TRK: B/V
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
Field Events @ 4pm Running Events @ 430pm
4:45pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Johnston High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard - Auditions
@
Multiple Location
Color Guard rehearsals
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Johnston High School
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Johnston High School
24
12:30pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Briarwood Golf Course
12:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@Briarwood Golf Course
25
TBD
TRK: G/V
@Drake Stadium
Drake Relays
TBD
TRK: B/V
@Drake Stadium
Drake Relays
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@American Legion Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Ankeny Tennis Center
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Ankeny Tennis Center
Tennis Courts
Pink Out Night
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Ankeny Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Ankeny Tennis Center
Pink Out Night Boys Senior Night
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Mic Night
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Media Center
Open Mic Night
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
26
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBK Bank Sports Complex
1145am - Centennial vs. DHS 5pm - Centennial vs. Lock Port Township
TBD
TRK: G/V
@Drake Stadium
Drake Relays
TBD
TRK: B/V
@Drake Stadium
Drake Relays
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
27
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBK Bank Sports Complex
945am - Centennial vs. Whitefish Bay
TBD
TRK: G/V
@Drake Stadium
Drake Relays
TBD
TRK: B/V
@Drake Stadium
Drake Relays
8:00am
SOC: B/JV1
@Valley Stadium
Field
11:00am
SOC: B/JV2
@Valley Stadium
Field
11:00am
SOC: B/V
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
Ankeny vs Pleasant Valley at 11 Centennial vs Pleasant Valley at 2pm
28
29
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Jester Park Golf Course
11:00am
TEN: G/V
@Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Sugar Creek Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Ankeny Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Ankeny Tennis Center
30
3:30pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Copper Creek Golf Course
3:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@Copper Creek Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Ankeny Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Ankeny Tennis Center
Girls Tennis Senior Night
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Southeast Polk High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
TRK: G/8th
@Valley High School
4:30pm
TRK: G/8th
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
4:30pm
TRK: B/8th
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
4:45pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Ankeny High School
Turf Field
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard - Auditions
@
Multiple Location
Color Guard rehearsals
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Ankeny High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
North Secondary Events
-All-
Athletics
Cheerleading
Softball
Golf - Boys
Tennis - Girls
Wrestling
Bowling - Girls
Soccer - Girls
Football
Weightlifting
Bowling - Boys
Soccer - Boys
Dance Team
Swimming - Girls
Volleyball
Basketball - Girls
Cross Country - Girls
Rugby Club
Swimming - Boys
Track - Girls
Basketball - Boys
Cross Country - Boys
Staff Meetings
Golf - Girls
Track - Boys
Baseball
Northview Middle School
Driver's Education
NV Student Leadership Council
Weightlifting
Soccer - Boys
Basketball - Boys
NV Band
Athletic Booster Club
Swimming - Girls
Cross Country - Boys
District Events, Holidays, Late Starts
NV Speech
Volleyball
Rugby Club
Baseball
NV Academic Opportunities
Swimming - Boys
Cheerleading
Holidays, Late Starts, No School Days
NV Salsa Club
Track - Girls
Golf - Girls
NV Yearbook
Military Appreciation Night
Staff Meetings
Bowling - Girls
Debate
NV Gay-Straight Alliance
Track - Boys
Golf - Boys
NV Vocal Music
Lacrosse
Softball
Bowling - Boys
NV Drama
Tennis - Girls
Dance Team
Football
NV Student Life & Social Events
Wrestling
Soccer - Girls
Basketball - Girls
NV Book Club
Cross Country - Girls
ACHS
ACHS Movement Club
ACHS Drama
ACHS Scholastic Bowl
ACHS Circle of Friends
ACHS Band
ACHS Robotics Club
Circle of Friends
ACHS Art Club
ACHS National Honor Society
ACHS France/Spain Trip Mtg.
ACHS Academic
ACHS Key Club
ACHS Spanish Club
Color Guard
ACHS French Club
ACHS SOS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
-- Select A Calendar --
Ankeny High School
Ankeny Centennial High School
Southview Middle School
Northview Middle School
Parkview Middle School
Prairie Ridge Middle School
Ashland Ridge Elementary School
Crocker Elementary School
East Elementary School
Northeast Elementary School
Northwest Elementary School
Prairie Trail Elementary School
Rock Creek Elementary School
Southeast Elementary School
Terrace Elementary School
Westwood Elementary School
ACSD District Office
Preschool