Skip to content
Ankeny Centennial High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
10:00am
WRES: G/V
@XTream Arena
2:30pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Game Day Lanes
2:30pm
BOWL: G/V
@Game Day Lanes
2:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Game Day Lanes
2:30pm
BOWL: B/V
@Game Day Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Northview Middle School
Gym - Main - Court Level
A-D games A & C @ 4:30 followed by B & D
4:30pm
WRES: B/8th
@Indianola Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Northview Middle School
Gym - East
9B followed by 9C
5:00pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Waukee YMCA
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Waukee YMCA
5:30pm
WRES: B/V
(Changed)
@West Marshall High School
2
TBD
WRES: G/V
@XTream Arena
8:00am - 6:00pm
Color Guard - Competition
@Wells Fargo Arena
Winterguard ISDTA Contest
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny Centennial High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
3
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Des Moines North High School
10:00am
WRES: B/V
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
11:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Ames High School
4
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Boys Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Open Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Soccer - Girls Open Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
5
4:30pm
WRES: B/8th
@Northview Middle School
Gym - Main - Court Level
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
9B
6
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@North Polk Middle School
D game
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
5:00pm
WRES: G/8th
@Norwalk Middle School
5:30pm
WRES: B/JV
@Lewis Central High School
5:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Lewis Central High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
7
8
3:15pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Great Escape
3:15pm
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Great Escape
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Northview Middle School
Gym - Main - Court Level
A-C games A&C @ 4:30 followed by B
4:30pm
WRES: B/8th
@Waukee Timberline
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Mic Night
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Media Center
Open Mic Night
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Northview Middle School
Gym - South
D game
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
6:30pm
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
6:30pm
WRES: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
9
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Gym All
A- 4:45-6:00 B- 6:15-7:30
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Valley High School
1500-North Gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
JV
JV
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Valley High School
1500-North Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
10
9:00am
WRES: G/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines East High School
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ames High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ames High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Vocal Music - Festival of Choirs
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Auditorium
Festival of Choirs Concert
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ames High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ames High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ames High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ames High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Vocal Music - Festival of Choirs
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Auditorium
Festival of Choirs Concert
11
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Vocal Music - Festival of Choirs
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Auditorium
Festival of Choirs Concert
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Boys Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Open Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Soccer - Girls Open Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
12
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Northview Middle School
Gym - Main - Court Level
A-C games A&C @ 4:30 followed by B
4:30pm
WRES: G/JV
@Saydel High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waukee Northwest High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Band - Performance
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Auditorium
Band Concert 9-12 Grade
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee Northwest High School
2 games - 9B in main gym 9C in aux gym
13
3:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Perfect Games
3:00pm
BOWL: G/V
@Perfect Games
3:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Perfect Games
3:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Perfect Games
4:30pm
WRES: B/8th
@DCG Oak View
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ankeny Centennial High School
5:00pm
WRES: G/V
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny Centennial High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
14
15
4:30pm
WRES: G/8th
@Southeast Polk Junior High
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Northview Middle School
Gym - Main - Court Level
9B followed by 9C
5:00pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Valley High School
1504-Pool
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Valley High School
1504-Pool
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
5:00pm- Urbandale vs. Ankeny 6:30pm- Urbandale vs. Ankeny Centennial 8:00pm- Ankeny Centennial vs. Ankeny
5:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
5:00pm- Urbandale vs. Ankeny Centennial 6:30pm- Urbandale vs. Ankeny 8:00pm- Ankeny Centennial vs. Ankeny
16
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waukee High School - West Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Waukee High School - Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukee High School - Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee High School - Field House
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School - West Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waukee High School - Field House
17
8:30am
Basketball: G/JV2
@Southview Middle School
Main Gym
8:30- Ankeny vs. Johnston & ACHS vs. Dowling Catholic 9:45- ACHS vs. DCG & Johnston vs. Dowling Catholic 11:00- Ankeny vs. DCG
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@North High School
9:30am
WRES: G/V
@Waukee Northwest High School
10:00am
WRES: B/V
@Fort Dodge High School
11:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Mercer Park Aquatic Center
18
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Boys Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Open Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Soccer - Girls Open Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
19
4:30pm
WRES: G/8th
(Changed)
@Dallas Center-Grimes Oak View
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
9B
20
3:15pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Great Escape
3:15pm
BOWL: G/V
@Great Escape
3:15pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Great Escape
3:15pm
BOWL: B/V
@Great Escape
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
5:00pm
WRES: G/V
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
South Gymnasium
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
5:00pm- Ankeny Centennial vs. SE Polk 6:30pm- Ankeny Centennial vs. Valley 8:00pm- Valley vs. SE Polk
5:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
5:00pm- Ankeny Centennial vs. SE Polk 6:30pm- Ankeny Centennial vs. Valley 8:00pm- Valley vs. SE Polk
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Ames High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Ames High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
North Secondary Events
-All-
Athletics
Cheerleading
Softball
Golf - Boys
Tennis - Girls
Wrestling
Bowling - Girls
Soccer - Girls
Football
Weightlifting
Bowling - Boys
Dance Team
Soccer - Boys
Swimming - Girls
Volleyball
Basketball - Girls
Cross Country - Girls
Rugby Club
Swimming - Boys
Track - Girls
Basketball - Boys
Cross Country - Boys
Staff Meetings
Golf - Girls
Baseball
Track - Boys
Northview Middle School
NV Student Leadership Council
Weightlifting
Driver's Education
Soccer - Boys
Basketball - Boys
NV Band
Athletic Booster Club
Swimming - Girls
Cross Country - Boys
NV Speech
Volleyball
District Events, Holidays, Late Starts
Rugby Club
Baseball
NV Academic Opportunities
Swimming - Boys
Cheerleading
NV Salsa Club
Track - Girls
Holidays, Late Starts, No School Days
NV Yearbook
Golf - Girls
Military Appreciation Night
Staff Meetings
Bowling - Girls
NV Gay-Straight Alliance
Track - Boys
Debate
NV Vocal Music
Golf - Boys
Lacrosse
Softball
Bowling - Boys
NV Drama
Tennis - Girls
Dance Team
NV Student Life & Social Events
Wrestling
Football
Soccer - Girls
Basketball - Girls
NV Book Club
Cross Country - Girls
ACHS
ACHS Movement Club
ACHS Drama
ACHS Scholastic Bowl
ACHS Circle of Friends
ACHS Band
ACHS Robotics Club
Circle of Friends
ACHS Art Club
ACHS National Honor Society
ACHS France/Spain Trip Mtg.
ACHS Academic
ACHS Key Club
ACHS Spanish Club
Color Guard
ACHS French Club
ACHS SOS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
-- Select A Calendar --
Ankeny High School
Ankeny Centennial High School
Southview Middle School
Northview Middle School
Parkview Middle School
Prairie Ridge Middle School
Ashland Ridge Elementary School
Crocker Elementary School
East Elementary School
Northeast Elementary School
Northwest Elementary School
Prairie Trail Elementary School
Rock Creek Elementary School
Southeast Elementary School
Terrace Elementary School
Westwood Elementary School
ACSD District Office
Preschool