Skip to content
Ankeny Centennial High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am
SOC: B/V
@Iowa City High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
3
9:00am
GOLF: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Copper Creek Golf Course
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Jester Park Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
TRK: B/8th
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
4
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Mason City High School (MCHS)
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Mason City High School (MCHS)
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
Senior Night
4:30pm
TRK: G/8th
@Valley High School
4:30pm
TRK: G/8th
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
4:30pm
TRK: G/JV
@Mason City High School
4:30pm
TRK: G/V
@Mason City High School
4:30pm
TRK: G/V
@Mason City High School (MCHS)
Track
4:30pm
TRK: B/8th
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
4:30pm
TRK: B/V
@Northview Middle School
Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
4:45pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Ankeny High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Ankeny High School
Turf Field
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Ankeny High School
Turf Field
5
3:30pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Briarwood Golf Course
3:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@Briarwood Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
ACHS College Signing Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
Senior Athletic Senior Signing Ceremony
6
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Dowling Catholic High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Dowling Catholic High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
4:45PM SEP vs. ACHS 6:00PM WDM Valley vs.SEP 7:00PM WDM Valley vs. ACHS
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Indianola High School
6:45pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Indianola High School
7
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
8:15AM Coaches Meeting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:45pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@James Cownie Soccer Complex
4:45pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@James Cownie Soccer Complex
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:15pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@James Cownie Soccer Complex
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
Senior Night
8
8:00am - 5:00pm
Vocal Music - State Large-Group Competition
@Urbandale High School
IHSMA Large Group Contest
9:00am
SOFT: V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Softball Field
JV/Varsity
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
9:30pm
SOFT: 9th
@Northview Middle School
Softball Field
9
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
10
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Beaver Creek Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Dodge - Dodger Tennis Courts
Dodger Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Dodge - Dodger Tennis Courts
Dodger Tennis Courts
4:30pm
TRK: B/8th
@Marshalltown High School
11
9:00am - 2:00pm
Track - 5th grade track meet
@Northview Outdoor Spaces - Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
2:30pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Veenker Memorial Golf Course
2:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@Veenker Memorial Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Ames High School
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Ames High School
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Ames High School
12
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Ames High School
Singles & Doubles
12:30pm
GOLF: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Jester Park Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
5:30pm
SOFT: JV
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Softball Field
7:00pm
SOFT: V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Softball Field
13
9:00am - 2:00pm
Track - 5th grade track meet
@Northview Outdoor Spaces - Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:00pm
TRK: G/V
@Urbandale High School
4:00pm
TRK: B/V
@Urbandale High School
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
14
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:45pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Mason City High School (MCHS)
Stadium
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Mason City High School (MCHS)
Fields
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
Beats by Jags
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Mason City High School (MCHS)
Fields
15
8:30am
SOC: B/JV2
@Southview Middle School
Football Field
3 Fields. Each team plays 2 matches.
9:00am
SOC: G/JV1
@Council Bluffs Stadium
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@TBA
Regional Team Tennis
1:00pm
TEN: B/V
@TBA
Prelim Sub-State Team Tennis
2:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Council Bluffs Stadium
2pm vs. Council Bluffs AL 4pm vs. Sioux City East
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
16
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
17
2:00pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Willow Creek Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:00pm
ACHS On the Prowl
@ACHS - Turf Field
18
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:45pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Dowling Catholic High School
Upper Soccer Field
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Vocal Music - Spring Concert
@
Multiple Location
Enter through S10 doors near the gyms/Exit through main entrance East doors. 8th and 9th grade.
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Dowling Catholic High School
Dowling Stadium
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Dowling Catholic High School
Dowling Stadium
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
19
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Veenker Memorial Golf Course
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@TBA
Regional Singles & Doubles Tennis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
20
TBD
TRK: G/V
@Drake Stadium
TBD
TRK: B/V
@Drake Stadium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
21
TBD
TRK: G/V
@Drake Stadium
TBD
TRK: B/V
@Drake Stadium
1:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
1pm Ames vs. Waukee 3pm ACHS vs. Urbandale
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:45pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
Bendezu Performance
22
TBD
TRK: G/V
@Drake Stadium
TBD
TRK: B/V
@Drake Stadium
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@TBA
Regional Team Tennis
11:00am
TEN: B/V
@Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Sub-State Team Tennis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
23
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
24
TBD
GOLF: G/V
@Elmwood Country Club
TBD
TEN: G/V
@TBA
Regional Team Tennis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:45pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Southeast Polk High School
Junior High Stadium
5:00pm
BASE: 9th
@Northview Middle School
Baseball Field
DH
5:00pm
BASE: 10th
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Legion Field & Staggs Court
DH
5:00pm
SOFT: V
@Huston Field - Wildwood School
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Southeast Polk High School
Junior High Stadium
6:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Junior High Stadium
25
Senior Last Day of School
TBD
TEN: G/V
@TBA
Regional Team Tennis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
5:00pm
BASE: JV
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
ACHS Senior Spotlight Night
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Main Gym 1601
26
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:00pm
SOFT: 9th
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
BASE: 10th
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
BASE: JV
@Johnston Middle School
5:30pm
SOFT: JV
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Softball Field
6:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Waukee High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Johnston Middle School
JV/Varsity
7:00pm
SOFT: V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Softball Field
27
8:00am - 9:00am
ACHS Senior Breakfast
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Commons
Students & Staff Only
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:00pm
SOFT: 9th
(Cancelled)
@Saydel High School
5:30pm
SOFT: JV
(Postponed)
@Saydel High School
7:00pm
SOFT: V
(Postponed)
@Saydel High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
ACHS National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
28
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@TBA
Singles & Doubles Championships
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
5:00pm
BASE: 10th
@Waukee Northwest High School
5:00pm
SOFT: V
(Postponed)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Softball Field
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
29
10:00am
ACHS Senior Commencement
@Hilton Coliseum
Seniors are to arrive at Hilton Colisum by 9:00 a.m.
1:30pm
SOFT: 9th
@Huston Field - Wildwood School
1:30 vs. Mt. Pleasant 3:00 vs. Ottumwa White
1:30pm
SOFT: V
@Johnston High School
Game #1 1:30PM Game #2 3:30PM
2 Games
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@TBA
Singles & Doubles State
6:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Turf Field
30
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
31
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
North Secondary Events
-All-
Athletics
Cheerleading
Softball
Golf - Boys
Tennis - Girls
Wrestling
Bowling - Girls
Soccer - Girls
Football
Weightlifting
Bowling - Boys
Soccer - Boys
Dance Team
Swimming - Girls
Volleyball
Basketball - Girls
Rugby Club
Cross Country - Girls
Swimming - Boys
Track - Girls
Basketball - Boys
Cross Country - Boys
Staff Meetings
Golf - Girls
Track - Boys
Baseball
Northview Middle School
Weightlifting
Driver's Education
NV Student Leadership Council
Soccer - Boys
Basketball - Boys
NV Band
Athletic Booster Club
Swimming - Girls
Cross Country - Boys
District Events, Holidays, Late Starts
NV Speech
Volleyball
Rugby Club
Baseball
NV Academic Opportunities
Swimming - Boys
Cheerleading
Holidays, Late Starts, No School Days
NV Salsa Club
Track - Girls
Golf - Girls
NV Yearbook
Military Appreciation Night
Staff Meetings
Bowling - Girls
Debate
NV Gay-Straight Alliance
Track - Boys
Golf - Boys
NV Vocal Music
Lacrosse
Softball
Bowling - Boys
Dance Team
NV Drama
Tennis - Girls
Wrestling
Football
NV Student Life & Social Events
Soccer - Girls
Basketball - Girls
Cross Country - Girls
NV Book Club
ACHS
ACHS Movement Club
ACHS Drama
ACHS Scholastic Bowl
ACHS Circle of Friends
ACHS Band
ACHS Robotics Club
Circle of Friends
ACHS Art Club
ACHS National Honor Society
ACHS France/Spain Trip Mtg.
ACHS Academic
ACHS Key Club
ACHS Spanish Club
Color Guard
ACHS French Club
ACHS SOS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
-- Select A Calendar --
Ankeny High School
Ankeny Centennial High School
Southview Middle School
Northview Middle School
Parkview Middle School
Prairie Ridge Middle School
Ashland Ridge Elementary School
Crocker Elementary School
East Elementary School
Northeast Elementary School
Northwest Elementary School
Prairie Trail Elementary School
Rock Creek Elementary School
Southeast Elementary School
Terrace Elementary School
Westwood Elementary School
ACSD District Office
Preschool