Skip to content
Ankeny Centennial High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling - Open Gym
@Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
2
TBD
VB: V
@US Cellular Center
4:30pm
WRES: 8th
@Indianola Middle School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling - Open Gym
@Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
3
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Northview Middle School
Gym - East
C game & 1/2 D game
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Northview Middle School
Gym - Main - Court Level
A/B games: A @ 4:30 followed by B
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Boys/Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Open Gym
4
TBD
VB: V
@US Cellular Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - Open Gym
@Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
5
TBD
VB: V
@US Cellular Center
7:30am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Northview Middle School - Gym - East
Ignition
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Parent Meeting
@Ankeny Centennial High School - Commons
Dance parent meeting
5:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Johnston-Summit Middle School
Regional Diving
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Boys/Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Open Gym
6
3:30pm
BOWL: G/V
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V
7:00pm
Football: V
@TBA
7
8:00am - 4:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Dynamite Camp
12:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Johnston-Summit Middle School
8
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling - Open Gym
@Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
9
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Johnston Middle School
A-B games: A @ 4:30 followed by B
4:30pm
WRES: 8th
@Northview Middle School
Gym - Main - Court Level
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling - Open Gym
@Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
10
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Boys/Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Open Gym
11
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - Open Gym
@Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
12
6:30am - 7:30am
Basketball - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
@Northview Middle School - Gym - Main - Court Level
JV 1/2
7:30am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Northview Middle School - Gym - East
Ignition
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Northview Middle School
Gym - Main - Court Level
A-C games: A & C @ 4:30 followed by B
4:30pm
WRES: 8th
(Changed)
@Southview Middle School
13
TBD
Football: V
@UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls
5:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Marshalltown YMCA
State Diving
14
12:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Marshalltown YMCA
15
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling - Open Gym
@Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
16
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Knoxville Middle School
A-C games: A @ 4:30 followed by B followed by C
4:30pm
WRES: 8th
@Southeast Polk Middle School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Performance
@Northview Middle School - Gym - Main - Court Level
Dance Showcase
17
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Timberline
A/B games: A @ 4:30 followed by B
18
19
7:30am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Northview Middle School - Gym - East
Ignition
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Southview Middle School
A-C: A&C @ 4:30pm followed by B
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Grinnell High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Grinnell High School
20
TBD
Football: V
@UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls
21
22
23
6:30am - 7:30am
Basketball - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
@Northview Middle School - Gym - Main - Court Level
JV 1/2
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Northview Middle School
Gym - Main - Court Level
A-C games: A & C @ 4:30 followed by B
4:30pm
WRES: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Indianola Middle School
24
2:30pm
BOWL: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Val Lanes Recreation Center
2:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Cancelled)
2:30pm
BOWL: B/V
(Cancelled)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@North Polk Middle School
A game only
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School - Field House
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Ballard High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School - Field House
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ballard High School
25
26
27
8:00am - 9:30am
Basketball - Girls Facility Reservation (Internal)
(Cancelled)
@Northview Middle School - Gym - Main - Court Level
JV 1/2
10:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys Facility Reservation (Internal)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Sophomore basketball
28
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
29
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Boys Facility Reservation (Internal)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Sophomore Basketball
30
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
C Game.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
9B Game
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
North Secondary Events
-All-
Athletics
Cheerleading
Softball
Golf - Boys
Tennis - Girls
Wrestling
Bowling - Girls
Soccer - Girls
Football
Weightlifting
Bowling - Boys
Dance Team
Soccer - Boys
Swimming - Girls
Volleyball
Basketball - Girls
Cross Country - Girls
Rugby Club
Swimming - Boys
Track - Girls
Basketball - Boys
Cross Country - Boys
Staff Meetings
Golf - Girls
Baseball
Track - Boys
Northview Middle School
NV Student Leadership Council
Weightlifting
Driver's Education
Soccer - Boys
Basketball - Boys
NV Band
Athletic Booster Club
Swimming - Girls
Cross Country - Boys
NV Speech
Volleyball
District Events, Holidays, Late Starts
Rugby Club
Baseball
NV Academic Opportunities
Swimming - Boys
Cheerleading
NV Salsa Club
Track - Girls
Holidays, Late Starts, No School Days
NV Yearbook
Golf - Girls
Military Appreciation Night
Staff Meetings
Bowling - Girls
NV Gay-Straight Alliance
Track - Boys
Debate
NV Vocal Music
Golf - Boys
Lacrosse
Softball
Bowling - Boys
NV Drama
Tennis - Girls
Dance Team
NV Student Life & Social Events
Wrestling
Football
Soccer - Girls
Basketball - Girls
NV Book Club
Cross Country - Girls
ACHS
ACHS Movement Club
ACHS Drama
ACHS Scholastic Bowl
ACHS Circle of Friends
ACHS Band
ACHS Robotics Club
Circle of Friends
ACHS Art Club
ACHS National Honor Society
ACHS France/Spain Trip Mtg.
ACHS Academic
ACHS Key Club
ACHS Spanish Club
Color Guard
ACHS French Club
ACHS SOS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
-- Select A Calendar --
Ankeny High School
Ankeny Centennial High School
Southview Middle School
Northview Middle School
Parkview Middle School
Prairie Ridge Middle School
Ashland Ridge Elementary School
Crocker Elementary School
East Elementary School
Northeast Elementary School
Northwest Elementary School
Prairie Trail Elementary School
Rock Creek Elementary School
Southeast Elementary School
Terrace Elementary School
Westwood Elementary School
ACSD District Office
Preschool