Ankeny Centennial High School

Ankeny Centennial High School


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Iowa City Kickers Soccer Club
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Iowa City Kickers Soccer Club
    4:45pm
    @Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
    Gym All
    9A 4:45/6:15/7:45 Valley vs Centennial Centennial vs Ankeny Ankeny vs Valley
    5:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    1 game
    5:00pm
    @Winterset High School
    9B
    5:00pm
    @Valley High School
    1501-Fieldhouse
    5:00-6:30 S. Court - A Centennial v Johnston N. Court - Valley vs SE Polk 6:30-8:00 S. Court - Johnston vs SE Polk N. ...
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    Senior Night CISN Live Stream: https://youtu.be/4aEnMTmnWoI
  • 2
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Drake Stadium
  • 3
    8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Urbandale High School
    8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Ankeny High School
    9:00am
    @Des Moines Christian School
  • 4
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
  • 5
    10:00am
    @Whispering Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    A/B teams: A @ 4:30 followed by B
    5:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - East
    9C
    5:30pm
    @Ankeny High School
    Main Gym 1601
    B Quad. Teams play 3 matches.
    6:00pm
    @Urbandale High School
    Frerichs Field
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
  • 6
    4:00pm
    @Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
    Track
    Girls B: 4:00 PM Girls A: 4:25 PM Boys B: 4:50 PM Boys A: 5:15 PM
    4:00pm
    @Waukee Timberline
    4:40pm
    @Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
    Track
    Girls B: 4:00 PM Girls A: 4:25 PM Boys B: 4:50 PM Boys A: 5:15 PM
    4:45pm
    @Ames High School
    9A - 4:45 p.m. 9B - 5:45 p.m.
    4:45pm
    @Ames
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:45pm
    @Ames
    7:30pm
    @Ames High School
  • 7
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
  • 8
    4:30pm
    @Marshalltown Community College
    4:30pm
    @Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Marshalltown Community College
    4:30pm
    @Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Indianola Middle School
    E/F teams
    4:30pm
    @Waukee Timberline
    A-C games A & C at 4:30 followed by B
    4:45pm
    @Valley High School
    1500-North Gym
    9A 4:45/6:15/7:45 Valley vs Ankeny Centennial Ankeny Centennial vs SE Polk SE Polk vs Valley
    4:45pm
    @Waukee High School
    4:45PM Waukee vs. Centennial 6:15PM Waukee NW vs. Centennial 7:45PM Waukee vs. Waukee NW
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Southeast Polk High School
    6:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
  • 9
    12:00pm
    @TBA
    7:00pm
    @Valley Stadium
    Field
    Senior night
  • 10
    8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Waukee High School
    8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
    9:00am
    @TBA
    9:00am
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    9AM Centennial vs. Dowling 10:30AM Xavier vs. Dowling 12PM Centennial vs. Xavier
    9:00am
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    9AM Centennial vs. Dowling 10:30AM Xavier vs. Dowling 12PM Centennial vs. Xazier
  • 11
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
  • 12
    6:00pm
    @Valley High School
    Tiger Field / Track
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
  • 13
    4:15pm
    @Southeast Polk Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Southeast Polk Middle School
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    4:45pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    9B 4:45PM & 9A 6:00PM
    4:45pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    CISN Live-Streaming Link: https://youtu.be/1GI2nKTpfas
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Ankeny Centennial High School - Commons
    Winter Cheer Parent Meeting
    6:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    7:30pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
  • 14
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School Wrestling Room
  • 15
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School - Commons
    Fall Picture Day - Hybrid Learners
    3:00pm
    @Iowa State University Cross Country Course
    Iowa Conference Cross Country Meet
    3pm - 9/10/JV Girls 3:45pm - 9/10/JV Boys 4:30pm - Varsity Girls 5pm - Varsity Boys
    3:00pm
    @Iowa State University Cross Country Course
    Iowa Conference Cross Country Meet
    3pm - 9/10/JV Girls 3:45pm - 9/10/JV Boys 4:30pm - Varsity Girls 5pm - Varsity Boys
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
    9A
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
    5:00pm
    @Carroll Kuemper Catholic High School
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    CISN Live Stream: https://youtu.be/pPc3jHB_aPo
  • 16
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School - Commons
    Fall Picture Day - Hybrid Learners
    7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    IHSAA BYE
  • 17
    8:30am
    @Indianola High School
    8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Johnston High School
    10:00am
    @Marshalltown YMCA
    Diving Only Inv.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7