Ankeny Centennial High School

Ankeny Centennial High School


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    10:00am
    @Fort Dodge Country Club
    1:00pm
    @Sugar Creek Golf Course
    5:00pm
    @DMACC
    JV Quad Meet 5:00 4K Girls JV 5:30 4K Boys JV 6:00 5K Girls JV 6:30 5K Boys JV
    5:00pm
    @DMACC
    JV Invitational 9-10 & 11-12
    5:00pm
    @DMACC
    JV Quad Meet 5:00 4K Girls JV 5:30 4K Boys JV 6:00 5K Girls JV 6:30 5K Boys JV
    5:00pm
    @DMACC
    JV Invitational 9-10 & 11-12
    5:30pm
    @Summit Middle School
    5:30pm
    @Summit Middle School
  • 2
  • 3
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Veenker Memorial Golf Course
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Veenker Memorial Golf Course
    9:00am
    @Veenker Memorial Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @DMACC
    4:00pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    4:00pm
    @DMACC
    4:00pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    6:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
  • 4
    7:00pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Stadium
  • 5
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Iowa City High School
  • 6
  • 7
    6:00pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Stadium
  • 8
    4:30pm
    @Fort Dodge Middle School
    A-D games: A & C @ 4:30 followed by B & D
    4:45pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    A/B
    5:30pm
    @The Beach Ottumwa
    5:30pm
    @The Beach Ottumwa
    6:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    6:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    7:30pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    CISN Live Stream
  • 9
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Otter Creek Golf Course
    9:00am
    @Otter Creek Golf Course
    3:00pm
    @The Legacy Golf Club
    3:30pm
    @Legacy Golf Course
  • 10
    3:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    A-E games: A&C @ 4:30 followed B&D @ 5:15 followed by E @ 5:50
    4:45pm
    @Marshalltown Community College
    4:45pm
    @Marshalltown Community College
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    Senior Night CISN Live Stream: https://youtu.be/4aEnMTmnWoI
    6:00pm
    @Waukee Stadium
    5th quarter will be played.
    ACHS vs. Waukee Timberline @ Waukee Stadium
  • 11
    7:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
  • 12
    8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Southeast Polk High School
    8:30am
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    9A-- 8:30 Ankeny vs. Ankeny Centennial 10:00 Ankeny vs. Dowling 11:30 Ankeny Centennial vs. Dowling
    8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Urbandale High School
    JV Inv.
    9:00am
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    9:00AM Centennial vs. WDM Valley 10:00AM WDM Valley vs. Ankeny 11:00AM Centennial vs. Ankeny
    9:00am
    @Waukee High School - Field House
    9:00 Centennial v. Waukee 11:00 Indianola v. Centennial 1:00 Waukee. Indianola
  • 13
  • 14
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Veenker Memorial Golf Course
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Veenker Memorial Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Indianola Middle School
    A-D games: A & C @ 4:30 followed by B & D
    5:30pm
    @Southview Middle School
    Auxiliary Gym
    C Teams.
    6:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Waukee High School
    9B 4:45 & SOPH 6pm
  • 15
    3:30pm
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    Executive 9
    3:30pm
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    Executive 9 Course.
    4:30pm
    @Johnston Middle School
    A/B games
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    A-D games: A & C @ 4:30 followed by B & D
    4:45pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    9B 4:45 & 9A 6:00
    4:45pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    5:05pm
    @Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
    5:05 pm Girls 9th/10th /JV 5:35 pm Boys 9th/10th /JV 6:05 pm Girls Varsity 6:30 pm Boys Varsity
    5:05pm
    @Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
    5:05 pm Girls 9th/10th /JV 5:35 pm Boys 9th/10th /JV 6:05 pm Girls Varsity 6:30 pm Boys Varsity
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    CISN Live Stream: https://youtu.be/m0ptfr2OPdM
    6:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    7:30pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
  • 16
    3:00pm
    @Briarwood Golf Course
  • 17
    3:00pm
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    4:45pm
    @Waukee High School
    4:45PM Waukee vs. Centennial 6:00PM Waukee NW vs. Centennial 7:30PM Waukee vs. Waukee NW
    5:20pm
    @Indianola Middle School
    8th Girls - 5:20pm -- 8th Boys - 5:45pm
    5:45pm
    @Indianola Middle School
    8th Girls 5:20pm -- 8th Boys 5:45pm
  • 18
    10:00am
    @Elmwood Country Club
    7:00pm
    @Johnston High School
  • 19
    8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Mercer Park Aquatic Center
  • 27
  • 28
    3:30pm
    @Elmwood Country Club
    4:30pm
    @DMACC
    JV Invitational 4:30 5K Girls JV 5:10 5K Girls JV1 5:40 5K Boys JV 6:10 5K Boys JV1
    4:30pm
    @DMACC
    JV Invitational 4:30 5K Girls JV 5:10 5K Girls JV1 5:40 5K Boys JV 6:10 5K Boys JV1
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    A-D games: A & C @ 4:30 followed by B & D
    5:00pm
    @Gilbert High School
    6:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
  • 29
    9:00am
    @Highland Park Golf Course
    Highland
    10:00am
    @Highland Park Golf Course
    Highland
    4:15pm
    @Marshalltown Community College
    Girls race @ 4:15 followed by boys race
    4:15pm
    @Knoxville High School
    4:15pm
    @Marshalltown Community College
    girls race @ 4:15 followed by boys race
    4:15pm
    @Knoxville High School
    4:30pm
    @Southeast Polk Middle School
    4:45pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    9B @ 4:45pm; 9A @ 5:45pm
    5:30pm
    @Mason City High School (MCHS)
    Pool
    5:30pm
    @Mason City High School (MCHS)
    Pool
    6:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    6:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    7:30pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    CISN Live Stream: https://youtu.be/A9JH8Gni3H8
  • 30
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3