Skip to content
Waukee
Navbar
Calendar
Activity Info
Today
December 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
TBD
Basketball: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School - Field House
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Indian Hills Junior High School
4:30pm
WRES: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Timberline School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School - Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Prairieview School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
2
3
TBD
WRES: copied not correct
@Waukee High School - Field House
TBD
WRES: V
@Waukee High School - Field House
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Timberline School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Waukee YMCA
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
(Postponed)
@Waukee YMCA
6:30pm
WRES: copied not correct
6:30pm
WRES: Varisty TEST (DO not USE)
6:30pm
WRES: Varisty TEST (DO not USE)
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School - Field House
6:30pm
WRES: JV
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School - Field House
6:30pm
WRES: V
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Waukee Timberline
A and B1 games
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@DCG-Meadows Gym
B Game
4
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Fort Dodge High School
Gym Main
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Fort Dodge High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
WRES: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Fort Dodge High School
Gym Main
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Fort Dodge High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Fort Dodge High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fort Dodge High School
Gym Main
5
TBD
Basketball: G/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Drake Stadium
TBD
WRES: V
(Postponed)
@TBA
Dan Gable Donnybrook Tournament
9:00am
BOWL: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cardinal Lanes
9:00am
BOWL: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cardinal Lanes
9:00am
WRES: JV
(Postponed)
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School
10:00am
WRES: JV
(Postponed)
@Montezuma Community High School
12:00pm
SWIM: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
6
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Timberline School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Waukee Timberline
B1 & B2
7:15pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School
8
3:30pm
BOWL: G/JV
(Postponed)
@
3:30pm
BOWL: G/V
(Postponed)
@
3:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Postponed)
@
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V
(Postponed)
@
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Stilwell Junior High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Prairieview School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
9
10
1:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Game Day Lanes
1:00pm
BOWL: G/V
(Postponed)
@Game Day Lanes
1:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Game Day Lanes
1:00pm
BOWL: B/V
(Postponed)
@Game Day Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Southeast Polk Junior High
4:30pm
WRES: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Timberline School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
(Postponed)
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
(Postponed)
5:30pm
WRES: Varisty TEST (DO not USE)
(Postponed)
@
5:30pm
WRES: JV
(Postponed)
@
6:30pm
WRES: copied not correct
@
6:30pm
WRES: V
@
8:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Dowling Catholic High School
9B
11
1:00pm
WRES: Varisty TEST (DO not USE)
(Cancelled)
@Mid-America Center
1:00pm
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Mid-America Center
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
5:00pm
WRES: JV
(Postponed)
@Saydel High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
12
9:00am
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines East High School
Girls Division included
9:00am
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Saydel High School
New Gym - East Court/Mat
10:00am
WRES: Varisty TEST (DO not USE)
(Cancelled)
@Mid-America Center
10:00am
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Mid-America Center
13
14
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee Prairieview School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Waukee Prairieview School
A & B1
6:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Valley High School
1500-North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
15
3:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
3:45pm
BOWL: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
3:45pm
BOWL: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Postponed)
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School
5:00pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Waukee YMCA
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Waukee YMCA
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Waukee Prairieview School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School - Field House
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School - Field House
16
3:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee Prairieview School
A game followed by B game
17
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Timberline School
4:30pm
WRES: 8th
@Waukee Timberline School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Northview Middle School
Gym - Main - Court Level
B/C
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Southeast Polk High School
Pool
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Pool
6:30pm
WRES: Varisty TEST (DO not USE)
(Cancelled)
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
6:30pm
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
6:30pm
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@
6:30pm
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@
18
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Rescheduled)
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Norwalk High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Norwalk High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Waukee Prairieview School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
19
9:00am
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@North Polk High School
9:00am
WRES: V
@Waukee High School - Field House
20
21
3:30pm
BOWL: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Warrior Lanes
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waukee High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Waukee High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Prairieview School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee Prairieview School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukee High School - Field House
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waukee High School - Field House
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
22
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waukee Timberline
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee Prairieview School
A followed by B1
5:30pm
WRES: copied not correct
@Waukee High School - Field House
5:30pm
WRES: Varisty TEST (DO not USE)
@Waukee High School - Field House
5:30pm
WRES: HS
@Waukee High School - Field House
5:30pm
WRES: JV
@Waukee High School - West Gym
5:30pm
WRES: V
@Waukee High School - Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukee Timberline
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?