Skip to content
Waukee
Navbar
Calendar
Activity Info
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
3:00pm
CC: B/JV
@Southeast Polk High School
Cross Country Course
4:30pm
CC: G/JV
@Southeast Polk High School
Cross Country Course
4:30pm
CC: G/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Cross Country Course
4:30pm
CC: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Cross Country Course
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
A-C Teams
6:00pm
Football: 9th
@Waukee Stadium
2
7:00pm
Football: V
@Valley Stadium
Field
3
8:00am
VB: V
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
South Gymnasium
8:30am
VB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
9:00am
VB: V
@Des Moines Christian School
10:45am
CC: B/V
@Wartburg College
Steve Johnston Invite
3:00pm
SWIM: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wellmark YMCA
3:00pm
SWIM: G/V
(Changed)
@Wellmark YMCA
4
5
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Willow Creek Golf Course
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Waukee Timberline School
AC @ 4:30 B @ 5:20
6:00pm
Football: 10/JV
@Valley High School
Tiger Field / Track
6:00pm
Football: 9th
@Waukee Timberline
7:00pm
VB: 9th
@Waukee Timberline
A and B Teams
6
4:00pm
CC: G/8th
@Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
4:00pm
CC: B/V
@Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
4:00 JV girls 4:30 Varsity girls 5:00 JV boys 5:30 Varsity boys
4:00pm
Football: 8th
@Waukee Timberline
4:15pm
CC: B/8th
@Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
4:45pm
VB: 9th
@Waukee High School
AB
4:45pm
VB: 10th
@Waukee High School - Field House
5:00pm
SWIM: G/JV
(Changed)
@Waukee YMCA
5:00pm
SWIM: G/V
(Changed)
@Waukee YMCA
5:30pm
CC: B/JV
@Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Fields
4:00 JV girls 4:30 Varsity girls 5:00 JV boys 5:30 Varsity boys
5:30pm
Football: 8th
@Dowling Catholic High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Waukee High School - Field House
7:30pm
VB: V
@Waukee High School - Field House
7
8
3:45pm
CC: G/V
@Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Varsity Group A : 3:45
4:00pm
CC: B/V
@Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Varsity Boys: Group A 4:10 pm
4:30pm
CC: G/JV
@Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
4:30-JV Girls, 5:00-JV Boys, 5:20-V Girls, 5:45- V Boys
4:30pm
VB: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale Middle School
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Waukee Timberline School
AC @ 4:30 B @ 5:20
4:45pm
VB: 10th
@Waukee High School
4:45PM Waukee vs. Centennial 6:15PM Waukee NW vs. Centennial 7:45PM Waukee vs. Waukee NW
4:45pm
VB: JV
@Dowling Catholic High School
4:45- Dowling Catholic vs. Waukee 6:00- Waukee vs. SE Polk 7:15- Dowling Catholic vs. SE Polk
5:00pm
CC: B/JV
@Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
5:30pm
Football: 9th
@Urbandale High School
Frerichs Field
5:30pm
VB: 9th
@Johnston Middle School
C Quad
5:45pm
CC: B/V
@Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
9
10:30am
GOLF: B/V
@Des Moines Golf & Country Club
7:00pm
Football: V
@Waukee Stadium
SENIOR NIGHT
10
8:30am
SWIM: G/JV
@Summit Middle School
8:30am
SWIM: G/V
@Summit Middle School
8:30am
VB: 10th
(Cancelled)
@Waukee High School
8:30am
VB: JV
(Cancelled)
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Des Moines Golf & Country Club
9:00am
VB: V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
Ankeny vs Waukee @ 9am, Waukee vs Urbandale @ 10:30am, Ankeny vs Urbandale @ 12:00pm
11
12
5:30pm
VB: 9th
@Pella High School
A Team Only
6:00pm
Football: 10/JV
@Waukee Stadium
6:00pm
VB: 9th
@Dowling Catholic High School
A Team Onlly
7:00pm
VB: 10th
@Dowling Catholic High School
13
4:00pm
Football: 8th
@Waukee Timberline
4:15pm
CC: G/JV
@Centennial Park
4:15pm
CC: B/JV
@Centennial Park
4:30pm
CC: G/8th
@Southeast Polk High School
4:45pm
CC: B/8th
@Southeast Polk High School
4:45pm
VB: 9th
@Waukee High School - West Gym
A game at 4:45 followed by B game
4:45pm
VB: 10th
@Waukee High School - Field House
5:30pm
SWIM: G/JV
@DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
5:30pm
SWIM: G/V
@DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
CISN Live-Streaming Link: https://youtu.be/1GI2nKTpfas
6:00pm
Football: 9th
@Johnston Middle School
5th quarter to follow game
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Waukee High School - Field House
Senior Night
7:30pm
VB: V
@Waukee High School - Field House
Senior Night
14
15
3:45pm
CC: G/JV
@Southeast Polk High School
Cross Country Course
Central Conference CC Meet
4:30pm
CC: G/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Cross Country Course
Central Conference CC Meet
5:00pm
CC: B/JV
@Southeast Polk High School
Cross Country Course
Central Conference CC Meet
5:30pm
CC: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Cross Country Course
Central Conference CC Meet
16
17
8:30am
VB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Johnston High School
8:30am
VB: V
@Johnston High School
10:00am
SWIM: G/V
@Marshalltown YMCA
18
19
20
5:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Summit Middle School
DIVING MEET ONLY
5:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Summit Middle School
Diving Meet
21
4:00pm
CC: G/V
@Marshalltown Community College
4:00pm
CC: B/V
@Marshalltown Community College
22
5:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Summit Middle School
.
7:00pm
VB: V
@Urbandale High School
Regional Semifinal
23
7:00pm
Football: V
@Waukee Stadium
24
11:00am
SWIM: G/JV
@Summit Middle School
25
26
27
28
29
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
30
10:30am
CC: G/V
@Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
11:00am
CC: B/V
@Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
7:00pm
Football: V
@Waukee Stadium
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?