Skip to content
Waukee
Navbar
Calendar
Activity Info
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
TBD
WRES: V
@RCTC Regional Sports Center, Rochester MN
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waukee High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Waukee High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Waukee Prairieview School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukee High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Waukee Prairieview School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waukee High School
4
TBD
WRES: V
@RCTC Regional Sports Center, Rochester MN
9:30am
WRES: JV
@Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont High School
5
6
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee Prairieview School
A/B Games
7
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Lincoln RAILS Academy
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln RAILS Academy
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Atlantic Nishna Valley YMCA
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Lincoln RAILS Academy
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
8
9
3:30pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: G/V
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V
@Warrior Lanes
5:00pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Waukee YMCA
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Waukee YMCA
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee Prairieview School
A/B GAMES
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Dowling Catholic High School
A Game Only
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
10
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
5:00pm
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@North Polk High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
11
9:30am
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
JH gym
10:00am
WRES: 10th
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
Ankeny 9th/10th only invite
11:00am
SWIM: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Summit Middle School
12
13
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee High School
9B Game
14
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fort Dodge Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Fort Dodge High School
Gym Main
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Fort Dodge High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fort Dodge High School
Gym Main
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Fort Dodge High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Fort Dodge High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fort Dodge High School
Gym Main
15
16
3:45pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Wayward Social
3:45pm
BOWL: G/V
@Wayward Social
3:45pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Wayward Social
3:45pm
BOWL: B/V
@Wayward Social
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@DCG-Meadows Gym
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@The Beach Ottumwa
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@The Beach Ottumwa
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee South Middle School
TL B Game @ 6:00 followed by PV B Game @ 7:00
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Waukee Timberline
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Waukee Timberline
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee Prairieview School
A Game
17
4:00pm
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Bettendorf High School
4:00pm
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Bettendorf High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Marshalltown High School
MHS Roundhouse Gym
Roundhouse
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Marshalltown High School
MHS Aux Gym
North Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshalltown High School
MHS Roundhouse Gym
Roundhouse
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Marshalltown High School
MHS Aux Gym
North Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Marshalltown High School
MHS Aux Gym
North Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshalltown High School
MHS Roundhouse Gym
Roundhouse
18
9:00am
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@ADM High School
9:00am
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@ADM High School
9:00am
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Bettendorf High School
9:00am
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@
Girls Wrestling Tournament
10:00am
SWIM: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
10:00am
SWIM: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
10:00am
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@ADM High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Waukee South Middle School
19
20
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
12:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
9B Game
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee Timberline
A/B GAMES
21
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Stilwell Junior High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waukee Timberline School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Dowling Catholic High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Dowling Catholic High School
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Pool
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dowling Catholic High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Dowling Catholic High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Dowling Catholic High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dowling Catholic High School
22
23
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Northview Middle School
5:00pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Waukee YMCA
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Waukee YMCA
5:30pm
WRES: JV
@Waukee High School
Dbl Dual with Mason City and Norwalk
5:30pm
WRES: V
@Waukee High School
Dbl Dual with Mason City and Norwalk
6:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee Prairieview School
TL B Game @ 6:45 followed by PV B Game @ 7:45
7:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee Prairieview School
24
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waukee High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee Prairieview School
9th "A" at 4:45 pm/9th "B" at 6:15 pm/9th "C" at 7:45 pm
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Waukee High School - West Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Waukee High School - West Gym
JV2 Gold at 6:15 pm/ JV2 Purple at 7:30 pm
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukee High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waukee High School
25
9:00am
WRES: V
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
South Gymnasium
Ed Winger Invitational
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Dowling Catholic High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee High School - Field House
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Fort Dodge High School
Swimming Pool
26
27
3:30pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: G/V
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V
@Warrior Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waukee Timberline School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
9B Game
28
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Indian Hills Junior High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Ames Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Waukee Timberline
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waukee High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Waukee High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukee High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee Timberline
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waukee High School
29
30
3:15pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Ridgewood Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: G/V
@Ridgewood Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Ridgewood Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: B/V
@Ridgewood Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Northview Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waukee Timberline School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee High School
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Waukee High School
9B Game
31
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Lincoln Intermediate (LI)
Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Mason City High School (MCHS)
Gym - Entire Facility
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mason City High School (MCHS)
Gym - Entire Facility
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Lincoln Intermediate (LI)
Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Intermediate (LI)
Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mason City High School (MCHS)
Gym - Entire Facility
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?