Skip to content
Urbandale
Navbar
Calendar
Activity Info
Rosters
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School - Holiday
2
No School - Holiday
3
No School - Holiday
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
B1 / B2
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Johnston High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Johnston High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Johnston High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Johnston High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Johnston High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Johnston High School
4
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Des Moines North High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
1:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
5
6
3:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: G/V
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Game Day Lanes
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Johnston High School
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Johnston High School
9B Game
7
7:45am - 8:45am
5th Grade Band Rehearsal
@Urbandale HS - PAC
3:45pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Wayward Social
3:45pm
BOWL: G/V
@Wayward Social
3:45pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Wayward Social
3:45pm
BOWL: B/V
@Wayward Social
5:30pm
WRES: JV
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
5:30pm
WRES: V
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
8
Late Start/In-Service - Rolling Green
Late Start/In-Service K-8
12:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Game Day Lanes
12:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Game Day Lanes
9
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTO Work Session - Valerius
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
PTO Meeting - Rolling Green
@Rolling Green Elementary - 115S - Media Center
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
Senior Night Recognition between JV and Varsity matches
7:00pm - 8:15pm
UHS/8th Grade Band Concert
@Urbandale HS - PAC
10
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
11
CJC Jazz Festival
@ Dallas Center - Grimes
9:30am
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Winterset High School
11:00am
SWIM: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Summit Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
12
13
9:30am
J-Hawk 7 Habits Assembly
@Webster Elementary - 100 - Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ames High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Board Work Session
@Urbandale MS - Media Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ames High School
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
9B Game
14
SCIBA HS Honor Band
@ Ankeny HS
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ames High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ames High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ames High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ames High School
15
Late Start UMS Only
16
End of Quarter
End of Semester
7:45am - 8:45am
5th Grade Band Rehearsal
@Urbandale HS - PAC
3:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: G/V
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Game Day Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Johnston Middle School
A-F
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Dowling Catholic High School
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Dowling Catholic High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Band Concert
@Urbandale HS - PAC
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
17
No School - Rolling Green
No School/Teacher In-Service
4:00pm
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Bettendorf High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
18
Waukee Starstruck Show Choir Invitational
9:00am
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@Valley High School
9:00am
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Bettendorf High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
19
20
No School - Holiday
No School - Rolling Green
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
12:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
9B Game
21
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Urbandale Middle School
East Gymnasium (New)
West Gymnasium (Old)
ABC in East, DEF in West
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Indianola High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Indianola High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Summit Middle School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Summit Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Indianola High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Indianola High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Indianola High School
22
Late Start/In-Service - Rolling Green
Late Start/In-Service K-8
23
3:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: G/V
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Game Day Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Valley High School
1500-North Gym
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
24
9:10am - 12:00pm
Jensen 2nd and 3rd Grade to Civic Center
2nd Grade: Bagley, Griffin, Loggins 3rd Grade: Brannen, West, Bream
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Bingo Night - Valerius
@Valerius Elementary - Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
SENIOR NIGHT
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
SENIOR NIGHT
25
Johnston Show Choir Invite
9:00am
WRES: V
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
South Gymnasium
Ed Winger Invitational
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Johnston-Summit Middle School
26
27
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Stilwell Junior High School
A-F
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:30pm
Board Meeting
@Urbandale HS - Media Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dowling Catholic High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Dowling Catholic High School
9B Game
28
3:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: G/V
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Game Day Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Game Day Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
A-F
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Changed)
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Lincoln RAILS Academy
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
29
Late Start UMS Only
30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waukee Timberline
A-F
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTO Meeting - Jensen
@Jensen Elementary - 14 - Media Center
6:15pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6th/7th Grade Band Concert
@Urbandale HS - PAC
31
4:00pm
WRES: V
@Southeast Polk High School
CIML Invite
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Elementary Music & Band
UMS Band
Drama & Speech
UHS Vocal
UMS Vocal
UHS Band
Adventuretime
District
Jensen
Karen Acres
Olmsted
Rolling Green
Urbandale High School
Drama & Speech
UHS Vocal
UHS Band
Urbandale Middle School
UMS Band
UMS Vocal
Valerius
Webster
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?