Skip to content
Urbandale
Navbar
Calendar
Activity Info
Rosters
Today
December 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:45pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:45pm
BOWL: G/V
@Warrior Lanes
3:45pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:45pm
BOWL: B/V
@Warrior Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Urbandale Middle School
East Gymnasium (New)
A followed by B in East Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
9B Game
3
4:30pm
WRES: 7th -8th
@Southeast Polk Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Des Moines Hoover High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines Hoover High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Des Moines Hoover High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Summit Middle School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Summit Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Des Moines Hoover High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Des Moines Hoover High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
MS/HS Jazz Band Concert
@Urbandale HS - PAC
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Des Moines Hoover High School
4
Late Start/In-Service - Rolling Green
Late Start/In-Service K-8
12:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Game Day Lanes
12:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Game Day Lanes
5
SCIBA HS Honor Band Auditions
@ Roosevelt HS
10:00am - 2:00pm
Pack the Knapp Field Trip - Jensen
Knapp Center - Drake University
3:15pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Ridgewood Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: G/V
@Ridgewood Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Ridgewood Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: B/V
@Ridgewood Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Urbandale Middle School
East Gymnasium (New)
A followed by B in East Gym
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Hoover High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Hoover High School
5:30pm
WRES: JV
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
5:30pm
WRES: V
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTO Work Session - Valerius
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
PTO Meeting - Rolling Green
@Rolling Green Elementary - 115S - Media Center
Update on future fundraisers
6
Jaywalkers ISDTA State Dance Championships
7
9:00am
BOWL: G/V
@Cardinal Lanes
9:00am
BOWL: B/V
@Cardinal Lanes
9:00am - 2:00pm
Webster PTO Vendor Fair
@Entire Building - Webster Elementary
9:00am
WRES: JV
@North High School
10:00am
WRES: V
@Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
12:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
1:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Vocal Concert - UHS
@Urbandale HS - PAC
9
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Waukee Timberline
A and B games both at 4:30
6:30pm
Board Meeting
@Urbandale HS - Media Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
8:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
9B Game
10
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Fort Dodge Middle School
AB
4:30pm
WRES: 7th -8th
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Des Moines East High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines East High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Des Moines East High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Jensen ELL Family Night
@Jensen Elementary - Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Des Moines East High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Des Moines East High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Des Moines East High School
11
Late Start UMS Only
12:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Game Day Lanes
Intersquad Tournament
12:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Game Day Lanes
Intersquad Tournament
12
9:30am
J-Hawk 7 Habits Assembly
@Valerius Elementary - Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Johnston Middle School
B1 followed by B2
5:00pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Ames High School
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Ames High School
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:00pm
7th/8th Grade Chorus Concert
@Urbandale HS - PAC
13
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
14
SCIBA HS District Jazz Contest
@ Waukee HS
7:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Southeast Polk High School
10:00am
WRES: V
@Johnston High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
UMS Show Choir Dress Rehearsal
@Urbandale HS - PAC
15
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Vitality Dress Rehearsal
@Urbandale HS - PAC
16
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
A followed by B
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Northview Middle School
Gym - Main - Court Level
B/C double header
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
17
3:15pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Great Escape
3:15pm
BOWL: G/V
@Great Escape
3:15pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Great Escape
3:15pm
BOWL: B/V
@Great Escape
5:00pm
WRES: 7th -8th
@Des Moines East High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Summit Middle School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Chorus Concert
@Urbandale HS - PAC
18
Late Start/In-Service - Rolling Green
Late Start/In-Service K-8
19
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Urbandale Middle School
East Gymnasium (New)
A followed by B in East Gym
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
20
2:45pm
Winter Classroom Parties- Webster
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
21
8:30am
WRES: V
@Waukee High School - Field House
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Studio Dress Rehearsal
@Urbandale HS - PAC
22
23
No School - Holiday
24
No School - Holiday
25
No School - Holiday
26
No School - Holiday
27
No School - Holiday
28
29
30
No School - Holiday
31
No School - Holiday
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Elementary Music & Band
UMS Band
Drama & Speech
UHS Vocal
UMS Vocal
UHS Band
Adventuretime
District
Jensen
Karen Acres
Olmsted
Rolling Green
Urbandale High School
Drama & Speech
UHS Vocal
UHS Band
Urbandale Middle School
UMS Band
UMS Vocal
Valerius
Webster
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?