Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
@ Waukee Timberline | ||
@ Waukee Timberline | ||
9:30am |
Webster Elementary - 100 - Gymnasium
| |
4:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-19) | Dallas Center-Grimes vs. Urbandale Middle School
@
Urbandale Middle School A plus 5th Quarter |
A plus 5th Quarter | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-19) | Urbandale Middle School vs. Dallas Center-Grimes
A followed by B game |
A followed by B game | ||
4:30pm | Indianola Middle School vs. Urbandale Middle School
@
Urbandale Middle School AB in East, CD in West | |
AB in East, CD in West | ||
4:45pm | vs. Johnston | |
5:00pm | Johnston Swimming vs. Ames | |
5:00pm | Johnston Swimming vs. Ames | |
5:45pm | vs. Johnston | |
5:45pm | vs. Johnston | |
7:30pm | vs. Johnston |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:00am |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am |
(Rescheduled from 10-02-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:00am |
(Rescheduled from 10-02-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-01-19) | Urbandale Middle School vs. Dallas Center-Grimes
A plus 5th Quarter |
A plus 5th Quarter | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Southeast Polk High School |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Southeast Polk High School | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Southeast Polk High School |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Southeast Polk High School | |
4:30pm | Indianola Middle School vs. Urbandale Middle School
@
Urbandale Middle School A-D, possibly EF | |
A-D, possibly EF | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-01-19) | Urbandale Middle School vs. Dallas Center-Grimes
A plus 5th Quarter |
A plus 5th Quarter | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Urbandale HS - Media Center
| |
6:00pm | vs. WDM Valley @ Urbandale High School | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Valerius Elementary - Art Room
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 1:30pm | Muehlenthaler - Holmes' classroom | |
Muehlenthaler - Holmes' classroom | ||
7:00pm | vs. WDM Valley @ Urbandale High School | |
7:00pm |
Urbandale HS - Frerichs Field
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am |
(Location Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Urbandale Invitational (2019_varsity_invitational.pdf) |
Urbandale Invitational (2019_varsity_invitational.pdf) | ||
3:30pm- 10:00pm |
Urbandale HS - Frerichs Field
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Urbandale Middle School vs. Ames Middle School Order of races: 7th Girls, 7th boys, 8th Girls, 8th Boys |
Order of races: 7th Girls, 7th boys, 8th Girls, 8th Boys | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-17-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ DMACC |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Urbandale Middle School vs. Ames Middle School Order of races: 7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8th Girls, then 8th Boys |
Order of races: 7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8th Girls, then 8th Boys | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm | Indianola Middle School vs. Urbandale Middle School
@
Urbandale Middle School A followed by B game | |
A followed by B game | ||
4:30pm | Ankeny Centennial Northview vs. Urbandale Middle School
@
Urbandale Middle School ABC in East, DEF in West | |
ABC in East, DEF in West |