Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | vs. Indianola | |
4:30pm | Urbandale Middle School vs. Marshalltown-Miller MS A followed by 5th Quarter (spectators are encouraged to bring lawn chairs) | |
A followed by 5th Quarter (spectators are encouraged to bring lawn chairs) | ||
4:30pm | Urbandale Middle School vs. Johnston Middle School AB, CD | |
AB, CD | ||
5:15pm | Urbandale Middle School vs. Ankeny Centennial Northview E followed by F | |
E followed by F | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-12-19) | vs. Des Moines Lincoln |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | vs. Ames | |
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | Johnston Middle School vs. Urbandale Middle School
@
Urbandale Middle School A plus 5th Quarter | |
A plus 5th Quarter | ||
4:15pm | Urbandale Middle School vs. WDM Valley
One Girls race, followed by one Boys race | |
One Girls race, followed by one Boys race | ||
4:15pm | Urbandale Middle School vs. WDM Valley
One Girls race followed by one Boys race | |
One Girls race followed by one Boys race | ||
4:45pm | vs. Ames | |
4:45pm | vs. Ames | |
5:30pm | Johnston Swimming vs. Marshalltown | |
5:30pm | Johnston Swimming vs. Marshalltown | |
5:45pm | vs. Ames | |
6:30pm | vs. Ames |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 09-19-19) | vs. Dowling Catholic |
2:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 09-19-19) | vs. Dowling Catholic |
4:30pm | Walker Johnston Park | |
Walker Johnston Park |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 09-18-19) | vs. Dowling Catholic |
3:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 09-18-19) | vs. Dowling Catholic |
4:30pm | Urbandale Middle School vs. Indianola Middle School Order of races: 8th Girls, 8th Boys, 7th Girls, then 7th Boys | |
Order of races: 8th Girls, 8th Boys, 7th Girls, then 7th Boys | ||
4:30pm | vs. Cedar Falls | |
4:30pm | vs. Cedar Falls | |
4:30pm | Urbandale Middle School vs. Indianola Middle School Order of races: 8th Girls, 8th Boys, 7th Girls, 7th Boys | |
Order of races: 8th Girls, 8th Boys, 7th Girls, 7th Boys | ||
4:30pm | vs. Cedar Falls | |
4:30pm | vs. Cedar Falls | |
4:30pm | Urbandale Middle School vs. Ames Middle School B/D at 4:30, C/E at 5:30, A at 6:30 | |
B/D at 4:30, C/E at 5:30, A at 6:30 | ||
4:30pm | vs. Ames | |
6:00pm | vs. Ottumwa | |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Ottumwa @ Urbandale High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00pm | vs. Linn-Mar
@
Urbandale High School Homecoming | |
Homecoming |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|