Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:15am
| Ankeny Girls Bowling vs. Ottumwa |
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:15am
| Ankeny Girls Bowling vs. Ottumwa |
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:15am
| Ankeny Boys Bowling vs. Ottumwa |
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:15am
| Ankeny Boys Bowling vs. Ottumwa |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| Ankeny Southview vs. Southeast Polk Junior High A/B/C Games. |
A/B/C Games. | ||
6:30pm | vs. WDM Valley @ Ankeny High School | |
6:30pm | vs. WDM Valley @ Ankeny High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
ISDTA State Winterguard Championships | ||
ISDTA State Winterguard Championships | ||
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Iowa City (High)
Dan Gable Donnybrook Tournament Additional Info: https://rokfin.com/article/6718/WATCH-The-Dan-Gable-Donnybrook |
Dan Gable Donnybrook Tournament Additional Info: https://rokfin.com/article/6718/WATCH-The-Dan-Gable-Donnybrook | ||
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Ames
|
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Ames |
6:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Ames |
6:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Ames |
7:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Ames
|
7:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00pm
| vs. Ames |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Boyer Valley Tournament/ Dunlap, IA | ||
Boyer Valley Tournament/ Dunlap, IA | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:00am | vs. Iowa City (High)
Dan Gable Donnybrook Tournament Additional Info: https://rokfin.com/article/6718/WATCH-The-Dan-Gable-Donnybrook | |
Dan Gable Donnybrook Tournament Additional Info: https://rokfin.com/article/6718/WATCH-The-Dan-Gable-Donnybrook | ||
11:00am | Ankeny Boys Swimming vs. Ames
Mike Wittmer Invitational | |
Mike Wittmer Invitational |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:30pm | Johnston Middle School vs. Ankeny Southview
@
Southview Middle School A/B Games. | |
A/B Games. | ||
4:30pm | Waukee Timberline vs. Ankeny Southview
@
Southview Middle School C followed by D. | |
C followed by D. | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Fort Dodge Middle School |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45pm
| vs. Waukee |
7:45pm |
Ankeny High School - Auxiliary Gym 1606
more.. | |
8:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00pm
| vs. Waukee
B followed by C |
B followed by C |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| Southeast Polk vs. Ankeny Girls Bowling |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| Southeast Polk vs. Ankeny Girls Bowling |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| Southeast Polk vs. Ankeny Boys Bowling |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| Southeast Polk vs. Ankeny Boys Bowling |
4:30pm | Urbandale Middle School vs. Ankeny Southview
@
Southview Middle School A/B/C Games. | |
A/B/C Games. | ||
4:45pm | vs. WDM Valley @ Ankeny High School | |
4:45pm | vs. WDM Valley @ Ankeny High School | |
5:15pm | Ankeny Christian Academy vs. Ankeny Southview
@
Southview Middle School D Game. | |
D Game. | ||
6:15pm | vs. WDM Valley
@
Ankeny High School Crocker Elementary Spirit Night | |
Crocker Elementary Spirit Night | ||
6:15pm | vs. WDM Valley @ Ankeny High School | |
7:45pm | vs. WDM Valley @ Ankeny High School | |
7:45pm | vs. WDM Valley
@
Ankeny High School Crocker Elementary Spirit Night | |
Crocker Elementary Spirit Night |