Ankeny High School

Ankeny High School


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    3:00pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Cross Country Course
    4:30pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Cross Country Course
    4:30pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Cross Country Course
    3:00pm JV Boys (Limit 15 runners/team) 3:30 Varsity Boys (10 runners/team) 4:00 clear out the venue 4:30 girls teams can arrive 5:15 JV Girls Run (15 runners/te...
    4:30pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Cross Country Course
    4:30pm
    @Southview Middle School
    Main Gym
    A/B/C/D Matches.
    4:45pm
    @Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
    Gym All
    9A 4:45/6:15/7:45 Valley vs Centennial Centennial vs Ankeny Ankeny vs Valley
    4:45pm
    @Dowling Catholic High School
    4:45- Dowling Catholic vs. Johnston 6:15- Johnston vs. Ankeny 7:45- Dowling Catholic vs. Ankeny
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    Senior Night CISN Live Stream: https://youtu.be/4aEnMTmnWoI
    6:00pm
    @Johnston Middle School
    6:00pm
    @Boone Middle School
    9B Triangular Ames vs Ankeny @ 6pm, Ankeny vs Boone @ 7pm, Ames vs Boone 8pm
  • 2
    7:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    Homecoming
  • 3
    8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Ankeny High School
    Main Gym 1601
    9:00am
    @Norwalk High School
    8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    AHS Commons
  • 4
  • 5
    10:00am
    @Willow Creek Golf Course
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    @Ankeny High School - Auditorium
    4:30pm
    @Southview Middle School
    Main Gym
    A/B/C/D Matches.
    5:00pm
    @Urbandale Middle School
    Practice Field
    5:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - East
    9C
    5:30pm
    @Urbandale Middle School
    Practice Field
    5:30pm
    @Ankeny High School
    Main Gym 1601
    B Quad. Teams play 3 matches.
    6:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Ankeny High School - Room 2113
  • 6
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    @Ankeny High School - Auditorium
    4:00pm
    @Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
    Girls "B" race followed by Girls "A" race. Boys "B" race followed by Boys' "A" race.
    4:00pm
    @Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
    Girls Race followed by Boys Race.
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    A/B Games.
    4:45pm
    @Ankeny High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    9A will play in main gym @ 4:45pm followed by 9B @ 6:00pm in the aux gym.
    4:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Ankeny High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    6:00pm
    @Ankeny High School
    Main Gym 1601
    7:30pm
    @Ankeny High School
    Main Gym 1601
    PINK OUT
  • 7
  • 8
    4:15pm
    @Southview Middle School
    Main Gym
    B & D matches.
    4:30pm
    @Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
    4:45pm
    @Valley High School
    4:45/6:15/7:45 Valley vs Johnston Johnston vs Ankeny Ankeny vs Valley
    5:00pm
    @Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Southeast Polk High School
    5:20pm
    @Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
    5:45pm
    @Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
    6:00pm
    @Indianola High School
  • 9
    TBD
    @Des Moines Golf & Country Club
    7:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    CISN Live-Stream Link: https://youtu.be/4jqUXtIlry8
    Senior Night
  • 10
    TBD
    @Des Moines Golf & Country Club
    8:00am
    @Valley Stadium
    9th-12th Band Members
    9:00am
    @Ankeny High School
    Main Gym 1601
    Ankeny vs Waukee @ 9am, Waukee vs Urbandale @ 10:30am, Ankeny vs Urbandale @ 12:00pm
    7:30pm
    Located at Ankeny Stadium
  • 11
  • 12
    6:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
  • 13
    4:15pm
    @Southeast Polk Junior High
    Girls Race followed by Boys Race.
    4:30pm
    @Southeast Polk Junior High
    Girls Race followed by Boys Race.
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    A/B Games.
    4:45pm
    @Ames High School
    9A - 4:45 p.m. 9B - 5:45 p.m.
    4:45pm
    @Ames High School
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    CISN Live-Streaming Link: https://youtu.be/1GI2nKTpfas
    5:45pm
    @Ames High School
    7:30pm
    @Ames High School
  • 14
    7:40am - 11:45am
    PSAT testing for registered Sophomores and Juniors. Revised schedule for all students.
  • 15
    3:00pm
    @Iowa State University Cross Country Course
    Iowa Conference Cross Country Meet
    3:00pm
    @Iowa State University Cross Country Course
    Iowa Conference Cross Country Meet
    4:00pm
    @Iowa State University Cross Country Course
    Iowa Conference Cross Country Meet
    4:00pm
    @Iowa State University Cross Country Course
    Iowa Conference Cross Country Meet
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    CISN Live Stream: https://youtu.be/pPc3jHB_aPo
  • 16
  • 17
    Bishop Garrigan Tournament (held virtually)
    8:00am
    @Waukee Stadium
    9-12th Grade Band Members
    8:30am
    @Indianola Middle School
    10:00am
    @Marshalltown YMCA
    Diving Only Inv.
    5:00pm
    @ NV Stadium - 9th-12th Grade Band Members
  • 25
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Southview Middle School - Commons
    Football Team Meal
  • 26
  • 27
    7:00pm
    @Ankeny High School
    Main Gym 1601
    5A Regional Final
  • 28
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
    @Ankeny High School - Commons
  • 29
  • 30
    10:30am
    @Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
    11:00am
    @Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
    7:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    IHSAA 3rd Round Playoffs
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7