Ankeny High School

Ankeny High School


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    10:00am
    @Fort Dodge Country Club
    4:45pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    5:00pm
    @DMACC
    JV Quad Meet 5:00 4K Girls JV 5:30 4K Boys JV 6:00 5K Girls JV 6:30 5K Boys JV
    5:00pm
    @DMACC
    JV Quad Meet 5:00 4K Girls JV 5:30 4K Boys JV 6:00 5K Girls JV 6:30 5K Boys JV
    5:30pm
    @Summit Middle School
    5:30pm
    @Summit Middle School
    6:00pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Gym - Auxiliary
    6:00pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Gym - Main
    7:30pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Gym - Main
  • 2
    3:30pm
    @Toad Valley Public Golf Course
    9/10 Meet
  • 3
    3:30pm
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    4:00pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    @Pella High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Southview Middle School - Gym Auxiliary
    VB vs Ankeny Christian Academy
    6:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Southview Middle School
    Main Gym
    B/C Matches.
  • 4
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    7:00pm
    @Waukee Stadium
    CISN FREE Live-Stream Link: https://youtu.be/DAAM3WSm3o8
  • 5
    8:30am
    @Valley High School
    1501-Fieldhouse
  • 6
  • 7
    6:00pm
    @Waukee Stadium
  • 8
    3:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    Executive 9 Course.
    4:30pm
    @Johnston Middle School
    4:30pm
    @Johnston Middle School
    A/B Games.
    4:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Des Moines North High School
    4:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Johnston High School
    9A and 9B
    4:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Des Moines North High School
    10th/JV team
    5:30pm
    @The Beach Ottumwa
    5:30pm
    @The Beach Ottumwa
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Des Moines North High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Johnston High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Johnston High School
    7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Des Moines North High School
    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Johnston High School
  • 9
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    9:00am
    @Otter Creek Golf Course
  • 10
    3:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Marshalltown Community College
    4:00pm
    @Marshalltown Community College
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    A/B/C/D/E matches.
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    Senior Night CISN Live Stream: https://youtu.be/4aEnMTmnWoI
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    6:00pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Stadium
  • 11
    7:00pm
    @Fort Dodge High School
  • 12
    8:30am
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    9:00am
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    9:00AM Centennial vs. WDM Valley 10:00AM WDM Valley vs. Ankeny 11:00AM Centennial vs. Ankeny
  • 13
  • 14
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    Fall School Photos
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Veenker Memorial Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Southview Middle School
    Main Gym
    A/B/C/D Matches.
    5:30pm
    @Southview Middle School
    Auxiliary Gym
    C Teams.
    6:00pm
    @Fort Dodge High School
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Ankeny High School - Commons
    Vocal Music Potluck
  • 15
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    Fall School Photos
    3:30pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Cross Country Course
    3:30pm
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    Executive 9 Course.
    4:30pm
    @Southeast Polk High School
    Cross Country Course
    4:30pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    A/B Games.
    4:30pm
    @Indianola Middle School
    A/B/C/D Matches.
    4:45pm
    @Lincoln Intermediate (LI)
    Gym
    9A 4:45 9B 5:45
    4:45pm
    @Mason City High School (MCHS)
    Gym - West Ct.
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    CISN Live Stream: https://youtu.be/m0ptfr2OPdM
    5:45pm
    @Mason City High School (MCHS)
    Gym - West Ct.
    7:30pm
    @Mason City High School (MCHS)
    Gym - Center Ct.
  • 16
    3:00pm
    @Briarwood Golf Course
  • 17
    3:00pm
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    3:30pm
    @Otter Creek Golf Course
    3:30pm
    @Otter Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Indianola Middle School
    7th grade girls followed by 7th grade boys. 8th grade girls followed by 8th grade boys.
    4:30pm
    @Indianola Middle School
    7th grade girls followed by 7th grade boys. 8th grade girls and 8th grade boys will follow 7th grade boys.
    4:30pm
    @Fort Dodge-Phillips Middle School
    A/B/C/D matches.
    4:40pm
    @Birdsall Park - Cedar Falls
    Rich Engel Classic
    5:10pm
    @Birdsall Park - Cedar Falls
    Rich Engel Classic
    5:40pm
    @Birdsall Park - Cedar Falls
    Rich Engel Classic
    6:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    6:05pm
    @Birdsall Park - Cedar Falls
    Rich Engel Classic
    7:00pm
    @Indianola High School
  • 18
    10:00am
    @Elmwood Country Club
    7:00pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
  • 19
    8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Johnston High School
    Johnston Marching Invitational 9-12th Band Members
    8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Waukee High School
    8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Mercer Park Aquatic Center
    9:00am
    @Ankeny High School
    Main Gym 1601
    Ankeny vs Urbandale @ 9am, Dowling vs Urbandale @ 10:30am, Ankeny vs Dowling @ 12:00pm (BEST 2 OF 3)
    8:00pm
    Located at Ankeny Stadium
  • 20
  • 21
    10:00am
    @Indianola CC
    10:00am
    @Indianola CC
    11:00am
    @Briarwood Golf Course
    11:00am
    @Briarwood Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @DMACC
    8th grade girls "B" race followed by "A" race. 8th grade Boys "B" race followed by "A" race.
    4:00pm
    @DMACC
    8th grade girls "B" race followed by "A" race. 8th grade Boys "B" race followed by "A" race.
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
    A/B Games.
    5:30pm
    @Ankeny Christian Academy
    B/C Matches.
  • 22
    3:30pm
    @Otter Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Southview Middle School
    Main Gym
    A Match followed by B Match.
    4:30pm
    @Indianola Middle School
    C/D/E/F Matches.
    4:45pm
    @Ankeny High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    5:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    CISN Live Stream: https://youtu.be/q4T0KkiZrss
    6:00pm
    @Ankeny High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    6:00pm
    @Ankeny High School
    Main Gym 1601
    7:30pm
    @Ankeny High School
    Main Gym 1601
    Senior Night
  • 23
    9:00am
    @Copper Creek Golf Course
    9:00am
    @Copper Creek Golf Course
    2:00pm
    @Sugar Creek Golf Course
  • 24
    8:30am
    @Blank Golf Course
    8:30am
    @Blank Golf Course
    3:30pm
    @Woodland Hills Golf Course
    Golfers not involved at Dowling Catholic Invite at Blank Golf Course.
    4:15pm
    @Southeast Polk Junior High
    A & C matches.
    4:30pm
    @Indianola
    4:30pm
    @Nevada High School
    B,D,E Teams
    5:00pm
    @Indianola
    6:00pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Ankeny Stadium (Competition)
  • 25
    7:00pm
    @Valley Stadium
    Homecoming
  • 26
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Rim Rock Farm
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Rim Rock Farm
    8:30am
    @Valley High School
    8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Johnston High School
    8:30am
    @Indianola Middle School
    9:00am
    @Ames High School
    9:00am
    @Ames High School
    9:00am
    @Dowling Catholic High School
    9:00am- Dowling Catholic vs. Waukee 11:00am- Waukee vs. Ankeny 1:00pm- Dowling Catholic vs. Ankeny
  • 27
  • 28
    9:00am
    @Waveland Golf Course
    2:30pm
    @Sugar Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    JV Invitational
    4:30pm
    @DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
    JV Invitational
    6:00pm
    @Valley High School
    Tiger Field / Track
    6:30pm
    AHS Turf Field
    6:30pm
    @Southview Middle School
    Auxiliary Gym
    Waukee Northwest- 9B Match.
    6:30pm
    @Southview Middle School
    Main Gym
    Waukee Northwest
  • 29
    10:00am
    @Highland Park Golf Course
    Highland
    10:00am
    @Highland Park Golf Course
    Highland
    4:45pm
    @Northview Middle School
    Gym - Main - Court Level
    9B @ 4:45pm; 9A @ 5:45pm
    5:30pm
    @Dowling Catholic High School
    A/B Games.
    5:30pm
    @Mason City High School (MCHS)
    Pool
    5:30pm
    @Mason City High School (MCHS)
    Pool
    6:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Auxiliary Gym 1606
    6:00pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    7:30pm
    @Ankeny Centennial High School
    Main Gym 1601
    CISN Live Stream
  • 30
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3