Skip to content
Ankeny High School
Navbar
Calendar
Activity Info
Rosters
Coaches
Southview Middle School
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Southview Middle School
Main Gym
A & C followed by B
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
2 games -- 9B followed by 9C
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
3
4:30pm
WRES: 8th
@Southeast Polk Junior High
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Des Moines North High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Des Moines North High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Des Moines North High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Des Moines North High School
6:30pm - 7:00pm
SV Registration Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Registration Meetings 8th to 9th Grade
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Des Moines North High School
4
Late Start
Ankeny Community Schools start one hour later each Wednesday to allow teachers time to focus on and collaborate regarding student performance d...
5
3:30pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Bowlerama Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: G/V
@Bowlerama Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Bowlerama Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V
@Bowlerama Lanes
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Southview Middle School
Main Gym
A followed by B.
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Des Moines Roosevelt High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Des Moines Roosevelt High School
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Mason City High School (MCHS)
Gym - Entire Facility
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Mason City High School (MCHS)
Gym - Entire Facility
6
9:25am
Band - Color Guard Competition
@Wells Fargo Arena
ISDTA State Competition
4:00pm
WRES: V
@Independence High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
Prairie Trail Spirit Night
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
7
7:00am
WRES: V
@Independence High School
9:00am
Quiz Bowl Competition
Buena Vista Bowl (Storm Lake): HS/MS
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Des Moines North High School
11:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Ames High School
3:00pm
Vocal Music - Julefest
AHS Auditorium
7:00pm
Vocal Music - Julefest
AHS Auditorium
8
3:00pm
Vocal Music - Julefest
AHS Auditorium
9
3:45pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:45pm
BOWL: G/V
@Warrior Lanes
3:45pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:45pm
BOWL: B/V
@Warrior Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Johnston Middle School
A followed by B followed by C.
4:30pm
WRES: 8th
@Dallas Center Grimes Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Des Moines East High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Des Moines East High School
East Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
PV B Game/TL B Game
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
10
2:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Great Escape
2:00pm
BOWL: G/V
@Great Escape
2:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Great Escape
2:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Great Escape
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Waukee Timberline
A and B at 4:30 p.m.
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Changed)
@Lincoln RAILS Academy
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Lincoln RAILS Academy
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
11
Late Start
Ankeny Community Schools start one hour later each Wednesday to allow teachers time to focus on and collaborate regarding student performance d...
12
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Southview Middle School
Main Gym
A & C followed by B
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Ankeny High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
5:30pm
WRES: JV
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
5:30pm
WRES: V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
7:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming - Team Meal
@Southview Middle School - Commons
Swimming Team Meal
13
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
SE Spirit Night
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
14
9:00am
Quiz Bowl Competition
Iowa Individual Champ (Waukee): HS
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Des Moines East High School
10:00am
WRES: V
@Johnston High School
15
16
4:15pm
WRES: 8th
@Norwalk High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Johnston High School
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Johnston High School
9B Game
17
3:15pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Great Escape
3:15pm
BOWL: G/V
@Great Escape
3:15pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Great Escape
3:15pm
BOWL: B/V
@Great Escape
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Southview Middle School
Main Gym
One
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
18
Late Start
Ankeny Community Schools start one hour later each Wednesday to allow teachers time to focus on and collaborate regarding student performance d...
19
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Stilwell Junior High School
A & C followed by B.
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Des Moines Hoover High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Des Moines Hoover High School
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
20
9:00am
WRES: V
@Young Arena
Battle of Waterloo
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
5:00pm
WRES: JV
@Indianola Middle School
Blake Fieldhouse
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Urbandale High School
South Gymnasium
21
9:00am
WRES: V
@Young Arena
Battle of Waterloo
11:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Mercer Park Aquatic Center
22
23
No School - Winter Break
24
No School - Winter Break
25
Christmas Day
Christmas Day is a federal holiday.
No School - Winter Break
26
No School - Winter Break
27
No School - Winter Break
28
29
30
No School - Winter Break
31
No School - Winter Break
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
South Secondary Events
-All-
Ankeny High School
AHS GSA
AHS Model United Nations
AHS Art Club
AHS Sophomore Events
AHS Art Club
Soccer - Boys
Cross Country - Girls
AHS Teens Against Human Trafficking
Golf - Boys
Basketball - Girls
Tennis - Girls
AHS Speech
Wrestling
AHS Key Club
AHS SOS
Rugby Club
Staff Meetings
Cross Country - Boys
Football
Basketball - Boys
Tennis - Boys
AHS Drama
Weightlifting
AHS Junior Class Events
Driver's Education
AHS Academic Opportunities
Cheerleading
AHS Senior Class Events
AHS Academic Opportunities
AHS Student Life & Social Events
Baseball
Swimming - Girls
AHS Circle of Friends
AHS French Club
Holidays, Late Starts, No School Days
AHS Yearbook
Volleyball
AHS Scholastic Bowl
AHS Student Council
Athletic Booster Club
Swimming - Boys
Softball
Debate
AHS Vocal Music
Bowling - Girls
Track - Girls
AHS Fellowship of Christian Athletes
AHS Robotics Club
AHS National Honor Society
AHS Band
AHS Spanish Club
AHS Band
Soccer - Girls
Dance Team
AHS Trap Shooting Club
AHS Fine Arts
Golf - Girls
Bowling - Boys
Track - Boys
Athletics
Tennis - Boys
Rugby Club
Basketball - Girls
Weightlifting
Swimming - Girls
Basketball - Boys
Volleyball
Swimming - Boys
Baseball
Track - Girls
Softball
Cross Country - Girls
Golf - Girls
Athletic Booster Club
Track - Boys
Soccer - Girls
Bowling - Girls
Cross Country - Boys
Golf - Boys
Tennis - Girls
Soccer - Boys
Bowling - Boys
Football
Wrestling
Southview Middle School
SV Salsa Club
Debate
AHS Yearbook
Cross Country - Boys
Swimming - Boys
Golf - Girls
Bowling - Boys
SV Academic Opportunities
Track - Girls
MS Fine Arts
SV Gay-Straight Alliance
Dance Team
AHS Vocal Music
AHS Academic Opportunities
Softball
Cheerleading
SV Yearbook
Golf - Boys
Basketball - Girls
AHS Academic Opportunities
AHS Student Life & Social Events
Track - Boys
SV Speech
AHS Trap Shooting Club
Soccer - Girls
SV Vocal Music
Football
Basketball - Boys
Staff Meetings
Tennis - Girls
SV Drama
Wrestling
Soccer - Boys
AHS Robotics Club
SV Student Life & Social Events
Driver's Education
Baseball
AHS Band
Tennis - Boys
AHS Band
SV Book Club
Weightlifting
MS Academic
Rugby Club
SV Student Leadership Council
Holidays, Late Starts, No School Days
Athletic Booster Club
Cross Country - Girls
Swimming - Girls
Bowling - Girls
SV Band
Volleyball
AHS Speech
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
-- Select A Calendar --
Ankeny High School
Ankeny Centennial High School
Southview Middle School
Northview Middle School
Parkview Middle School
Prairie Ridge Middle School
Ashland Ridge Elementary School
Crocker Elementary School
East Elementary School
Northeast Elementary School
Northwest Elementary School
Prairie Trail Elementary School
Rock Creek Elementary School
Southeast Elementary School
Terrace Elementary School
Westwood Elementary School
ACSD District Office
Preschool