Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:45pm | vs. Dowling Catholic @ Ankeny High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Dowling Catholic @ Ankeny High School | |
6:15pm | vs. Dowling Catholic
@
Ankeny High School Spirit Night for Prairie Trail Elementary | |
Spirit Night for Prairie Trail Elementary | ||
6:15pm | vs. Dowling Catholic @ Ankeny High School | |
7:45pm | vs. Dowling Catholic @ Ankeny High School | |
7:45pm | vs. Dowling Catholic
@
Ankeny High School Spirit Night for Prairie Trail Elementary | |
Spirit Night for Prairie Trail Elementary |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | Ankeny Boys Swimming vs. Southeast Polk |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Grandview Park Baptist
@
Southview Middle School 9B1 & 9B2 Games. |
9B1 & 9B2 Games. | ||
6:00pm | vs. Indianola @ Southview Middle School | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Des Moines North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:30pm | Ankeny Southview vs. Johnston MS Gold A/B/C/D Games. | |
A/B/C/D Games. | ||
4:45pm | vs. Des Moines Hoover @ Ankeny High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Des Moines Hoover @ Ankeny High School | |
6:15pm | vs. Des Moines Hoover @ Ankeny High School | |
6:15pm | vs. Des Moines Hoover @ Ankeny High School | |
7:45pm | vs. Des Moines Hoover @ Ankeny High School | |
7:45pm | vs. Des Moines Hoover @ Ankeny High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Ankeny Community Schools start one hour later each Wednesday to allow teachers time to focus on and collaborate regarding student performance data and achievement, as well as teacher professional development. | ||
Ankeny Community Schools start one hour later each Wednesday to allow teachers time to focus on and collaborate regarding student performance data and achievement, as well as teacher professional development. | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. IHSAA
Regional Dual Tournament Ankeny vs. DM East 6pm Winner vs. SEP 7:45pm |
Regional Dual Tournament Ankeny vs. DM East 6pm Winner vs. SEP 7:45pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:20am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Urbandale |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:20am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Urbandale |
4:30pm | Waukee Timberline vs. Ankeny Southview
@
Southview Middle School A/B/C/D Games. | |
A/B/C/D Games. | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Southview Middle School - Auxiliary Gym
| |
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Marshalltown |
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Marshalltown |
6:00pm | vs. Ankeny Centennial High School
@
Northview Middle School 1 C game | |
1 C game | ||
6:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Marshalltown |
6:15pm | Ankeny Centennial Northview vs. Ankeny Southview
@
Southview Middle School E/F Games. | |
E/F Games. | ||
6:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Marshalltown |
7:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:15pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Marshalltown |