Ankeny High School
1

Monday, December 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00pm- 8:00pmAHS After Prom Committee Meeting
Ankeny High School - Career Center location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Gamevs. Johnston  @  Ankeny High School

9th B2 game.

9th B2 game.

7:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Johnston  @  Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601locationFS
8:15pmBasketball: Boys 9th Gamevs. Johnston
 @ Ankeny High Schoollocation

9th B1 Game.

9th B1 Game.

Tuesday, December 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmBowling: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

Ankeny Girls Bowling vs. Urbandale
 @ Merle Hay Laneslocation
3:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

Ankeny Girls Bowling vs. Urbandale
 @ Merle Hay Laneslocation
3:00pmBowling: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

Ankeny Boys Bowling vs. Urbandale
 @ Merle Hay Laneslocation
3:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

Ankeny Boys Bowling vs. Urbandale
 @ Merle Hay Laneslocation
4:30pmWrestling: 8th MeetAnkeny Southview, Des Moines Hoover vs. Ankeny Centennial Northview
4:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Southeast Polk
4:45pmBasketball: Boys 10th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Southeast Polk
5:30pmSwimming: Boys JV MeetIndianola vs. Ankeny Boys Swimming
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetIndianola vs. Ankeny Boys Swimming
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Southeast Polk
6:15pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southeast Polk
7:15pmSwimming - Boys Team Meal
Southview Middle School - Commons location

Boys Team Meal

Boys Team Meal

7:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southeast Polk
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southeast Polk
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Late Start

Ankeny Community Schools start one hour later each Wednesday to allow teachers time to focus on and collaborate regarding student performance d...

Ankeny Community Schools start one hour later each Wednesday to allow teachers time to focus on and collaborate regarding student performance d...

8:40amSoccer - Girls Team Meeting
Ankeny High School - Career Center location
1:00pmBowling: Boys JV Tournament  

(Cancelled)

Ankeny Boys Bowling vs. Urbandale
 @ Merle Hay Laneslocation

JV Individual Tournament

JV Individual Tournament

7:00pm- 8:00pmAthletic Booster Club Meeting
Ankeny High School - Career Center location
Thursday, December 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameIndian Hills Junior High vs. Ankeny Southview  @  Southview Middle School
Main GymlocationFS

A/B/C/D Games.

A/B/C/D Games.

5:30pmSwimming: Boys JV MeetHoover / North Swimming vs. Ankeny Boys Swimming
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetHoover / North Swimming vs. Ankeny Boys Swimming
6:30pmWrestling: JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ankeny Centennial High School
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, December 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  8:00am
Return:       --

vs. Assumption Davenport, Bishop Heelan, Cedar Falls, Charles City, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, Crestwood, Denver Community Schools, Don Bosco Catholic, Independence, Indianola, Iowa City (High), Lake Mills, Linn-Mar, Lisbon, Mason City, Nashua-Plainfield, New Hampton, North Scott, Osage Green Devils, Pleasant Valley, Prairie, Union Community School District, WDM Valley, Wapsie Valley, Waterloo Columbus, Waterloo East, Waterloo West, Waverly-Shell Rock, West Delaware, Western Dubuque
 @ Young Arena location

Battle of Waterloo

Battle of Waterloo

4:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Urbandale
 @ Urbandale High Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys 10th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Urbandale
 @ Urbandale High Schoollocation
5:15pmWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. AC-GC, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Creston Community, Des Moines East, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines North, Des Moines Roosevelt, Dowling Catholic, Indianola, Interstate 35, Knoxville, Martensdale-St Mary's, Norwalk, Southeast Warren, Valley, Winterset
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Urbandale
 @ Urbandale High Schoollocation
6:15pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Urbandale
 @ Urbandale High Schoollocation
7:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Urbandale
 @ Urbandale High Schoollocation
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Urbandale
 @ Urbandale High Schoollocation
Saturday, December 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

vs. Ames
 @ Ames High Schoollocation
9:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Assumption Davenport, Bishop Heelan, Cedar Falls, Charles City, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, Crestwood, Denver Community Schools, Don Bosco Catholic, Independence, Indianola, Iowa City (High), Lake Mills, Linn-Mar, Lisbon, Mason City, Nashua-Plainfield, New Hampton, North Scott, Osage Green Devils, Pleasant Valley, Prairie, Union Community School District, WDM Valley, Wapsie Valley, Waterloo Columbus, Waterloo East, Waterloo West, Waverly-Shell Rock, West Delaware, Western Dubuque
 @ Young Arena location

Battle of Waterloo

Battle of Waterloo

10:30amBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Ames
 @ Ames High Schoollocation
11:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalAnkeny Boys Swimming, Bettendorf, Cedar Falls, Iowa City West, Oskaloosa, Ottumwa, Pleasant Valley vs. Iowa City (High)
3:00pmVocal Music - Julefest Performance
Ankeny High School - Auditorium, Ankeny High School - Room 1314 Vocal Music location
7:00pmVocal Music - Julefest Performance
Ankeny High School - Auditorium, Ankeny High School - Room 1314 Vocal Music, Ankeny High School - Room 1316 Band, Ankeny High School - Room 1322 Band location

Julefest Performance @ AHS Auditorium

Julefest Performance @ AHS Auditorium

Sunday, December 16, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmVocal Music - Julefest Performance
Ankeny High School - Auditorium, Ankeny High School - Room 1314 Vocal Music, Ankeny High School - Room 1316 Band, Ankeny High School - Room 1322 Band location

Julefest Performance at AHS Auditorium

Julefest Performance at AHS Auditorium