Skip to content
Southeast Polk
Navbar
Calendar
Activity Info
Rosters
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Waukee High School - Field House
7:30pm
WRES: V
@Waukee High School - Field House
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
3
4
11:00am
BOWL: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Plaza Lanes
JV Baker Tournament
11:00am
BOWL: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Plaza Lanes
JV Baker Tournament
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Woodward-Granger High School
9th B
5
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Gym All
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Valley High School
1500-North Gym
5:00pm
WRES: V
@Kaukuana High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Gym All
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
6
9:00am
WRES: 10th
@North High School
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
8am weigh in
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Des Moines North High School
10:00am
WRES: 10th
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
10:00am
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@New Hampton High School
10:00am
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@New Hampton High School
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Ankeny High School
11:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Des Moines East High School-Williams Stadium
7:30pm
WRES: V
@Kaukuana High School
7
9:30am - 11:00am
High Pointe Church services
@Clay Elementary - Clay B116 Teachers Lounge
8
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waukee High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Southeast Polk HS - Multipurpose S140
8:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee High School
9B
9
3:30pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: G/V
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V
@Warrior Lanes
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRIDE Meeting
@Southeast Polk HS - Multipurpose S140
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
10
11
3:30pm
BOWL: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Great Escape
3:30pm
BOWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Great Escape
3:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Great Escape
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Great Escape
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ames High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Pool
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Southeast Polk High School
Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ames High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Woodward-Granger High School
9th B
6:30pm
WRES: JV
(Postponed)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
7:30pm
WRES: V
(Postponed)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
12
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ames High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ames High School
5:30pm
WRES: JV
@Centerville Lakeview Complex
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ames High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ames High School
13
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Valley High School
1500-North Gym
9:00am
WRES: V
@Valley High School
1501-Fieldhouse
10:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Pool
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Lake Mills High School
14
9:30am - 11:00am
High Pointe Church services
@Clay Elementary - Clay B116 Teachers Lounge
15
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
9B
8:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
16
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Southeast Polk High School
JH Gym - East/West
A-F
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
17
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Running RAMS
@JH - Gym East
18
3:30pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Great Escape
3:30pm
BOWL: G/V
@Great Escape
3:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Great Escape
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V
@Great Escape
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Large Group Showcase
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Southeast Polk High School
Pool
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Pool
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
7:30pm
WRES: V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
19
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
20
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV2
@Ames High School
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Gym, East (Entire)
Hegarty JV Duals
9:00am
WRES: V
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
Ed Winger Invitational
9:30am
WRES: 10th
@Marshalltown Miller Middle School
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Midland High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/9th
@Ames High School
11:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Pool
21
9:30am - 11:00am
High Pointe Church services
@Clay Elementary - Clay B116 Teachers Lounge
22
3:30pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: G/V
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Warrior Lanes
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V
@Warrior Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waukee Prairieview School
A-D
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Johnston Middle School
9B1/B2
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Johnston High School
23
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Johnston High School
Main Court
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Johnston High School
Aux Court
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Johnston High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Johnston High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Johnston High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Johnston High School
24
1:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Val Lanes Recreation Center
JV Conference Invite
1:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Val Lanes Recreation Center
JV Conference Invite
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Running RAMS
@JH - Gym East
25
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Southeast Polk Junior High School
JH Gym - East/West
A-F
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Dowling Catholic High School
B Game
26
4:00pm
WRES: V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Waukee Prairieview School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waukee High School - Field House
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Waukee High School - Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukee High School - Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Waukee Prairieview School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waukee High School - Field House
27
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Fort Dodge High School
28
9:30am - 11:00am
High Pointe Church services
@Clay Elementary - Clay B116 Teachers Lounge
29
3:45pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Mystic Lanes
Mystic Lanes
3:45pm
BOWL: G/V
@Mystic Lanes
Mystic Lanes
3:45pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Mystic Lanes
Mystic Lanes
3:45pm
BOWL: B/V
@Mystic Lanes
Mystic Lanes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Post Prom Meeting
@Southeast Polk HS - Multipurpose S140
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Ankeny High School
Auxiliary Gym 1606
9B
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ankeny High School
Main Gym 1601
30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waukee Timberline
A-D
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Auxiliary
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southeast Polk High School
Gym - Main
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
SEP HS - School Events
No School
School Event
Student Performance
P/T Conferences
SEP HS Activities/Clubs
Band - HS
Debate
RhythAMetteS
Speech/Debate
Vocal Music - HS
Cheerleading
Drama
Drill Team
SEP HS Athletics
Golf
Soccer
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Cross Country
Track
Bowling
Basketball
Football
Wrestling
Swimming
Tennis
SEP JH - School Events
SEP JH After School Club
JH Art Club
School Event
Student Performance
P/T Conferences
No School
JH Sudden Impulse
SEP JH Activities/Clubs
JH RhythAMetteS
RhythAMetteS
Vocal Music - JH
Band - JH
SEP JH Athletics
Volleyball
Softball
Cross Country
Track
Basketball
Football
Wrestling
Swimming
Golf
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?